Manage Rentals      Sign Up / Sign In
  • Primary Photo - 619 Starlight Dr
  • Building Photo - 619 Starlight Dr
    Building Photo - 619 Starlight Dr
  • Building Photo - 619 Starlight Dr
    Building Photo - 619 Starlight Dr
Contact This Property

619 Starlight Dr media gallery Unit
call 254-318-2106
Floor Plan View Body
Houses Texas Bell County Temple
$3,600 / Month

619 Starlight Dr

,

Temple, TX 76502

Share Listing
Favorites
254-318-2106
  • Bedrooms

    3

  • Bathrooms

    2

  • Square Feet

    1,443 sq ft

  • Available

    Available Now

Highlights

  • Pool
  • Furnished
  • Fenced Lot
  • Security System
619 Starlight Dr
Property Management Company Logo
Share Listing
Favorites

About This Home

619 Starlight Dr
$800 deposit, Available Now

Property Id: 2152026 Pop Art Extravaganza is a bold, colorful home filled with energy, creativity, and personality. Designed with vibrant design and playful flair. Situated in a well kept community offering a shared pool and a pleasant, walkable neighborhood. This property is fully furnished and move-in ready. All utilities as well as lawn care are included in the price; however, a monthly usage cap ($325) applies, and any overages will be the tenant’s responsibility. This home features three bedrooms with one king bed and two queen beds, two full bathrooms, and easy self check-in via a secure door keypad. No pets preferred, might allow one smaller dog (or cat) depending on breed and past references. Located in West Temple, TX, this home offers convenient access to key destinations such as BS&W, downtown Temple/ Belton, easy access to I-35, close to shopping, dining and essentials.

619 Starlight Dr is a house located in Bell County and the 76502 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Belton Independent School District attendance zone.

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.
* Square footage definitions vary. Displayed square footage is approximate.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $800
  • Garage Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Location Get Directions
Schools Restaurants Groceries Coffee Banks Shops Fitness
| Edit
Edit Commute

Destination is required

Under 30 minutes

Commute Time is calculated at rush hour.
City - Temple

Temple, Texas, sits at the crossroads of Central Texas history and modern healthcare, about 65 miles north of Austin along Interstate 35. The city was founded as a railroad town in 1881, and that legacy still shapes its identity through the Temple Railroad and Heritage Museum, housed in the restored Santa Fe Depot downtown. Today, Baylor Scott & White Medical Center serves as one of the region's largest employers and drives much of the city's steady economic growth. Temple College adds an educational anchor to the mix, giving the city a grounded, working sense of purpose.

Neighborhoods range from the walkable streets near historic downtown to quieter residential pockets surrounding the medical district. The Cultural Activities Center hosts rotating exhibitions and live performances, reflecting a community that values the arts alongside its practical roots.

Utilities Included
Water, Electricity, Trash Removal Included
Education
Colleges & Universities Distance
Colleges & Universities Distance
Univ. of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Drive: 12 min 5.3 mi
Temple College
Drive: 16 min 9.0 mi
Central Texas College
Drive: 39 min 26.5 mi
619 Starlight Dr is within 12 minutes or 5.3 miles from Univ. of Mary Hardin-Baylor. It is also near Temple College and Central Texas College.
Schools
  • Public Schools
  • Private Schools
High Point Elementary
Public Elementary School
Grades K-5
643 Students
Attendance Zone
Cove Charter Academy
Public Elementary, Middle & High School
Grades PK-12
267 Students
Nearby
North Belton Middle School
Public Middle School
Grades 6-8
857 Students
Attendance Zone
Lake Belton High School
Public High School
Grades 9-12
2,181 Students
Attendance Zone
Immanuel Lutheran School
Private Elementary, Middle & High School
Grades 1-11
126 Students
Nearby
Immanuel Lutheran School
Private Elementary, Middle & High School
Grades 1-11
126 Students
Nearby
School data provided by The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.

View GreatSchools Rating Methodology

Transportation

619 Starlight Dr is near Killeen Municipal, located 18.5 miles or 29 minutes away, and Robert Gray AAF, located 32.4 miles or 48 minutes away.

Commuter Rail Distance
Commuter Rail Distance
Temple
Drive: 14 min 7.1 mi
Mcgregor Amtrak
Drive: 32 min 23.8 mi
Airports Distance
Airports Distance
Killeen Municipal
Drive: 29 min 18.5 mi
Robert Gray AAF
Drive: 48 min 32.4 mi
Getting Around
Somewhat Walkable
Walkability
20 / 100
Exceptionally Drivable
Drivability
100 / 100
Fairly Bikeable
Bikeability
40 / 100

Scores provided by

What do Walkability, Transit, Drivability, and Bikeability mean? Walkability measures the walking distance to day-to-day needs. Transit measures access to public transportation. Drivability measures congestion, parking availability, and access to major roads. Bikeability measures the suitability for cycling. How It Works
-
Soundscore™
- / 100

Traffic

-

Airport

-

Businesses

-

Scores provided by

HowLoud What is a Sound Score Rating? A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources. How It Works
Points of Interest

Time and distance from 619 Starlight Dr.

Shopping Centers Distance
Shopping Centers Distance
Arbor Square
Drive: 4 min 1.8 mi
W Adams Avenue
Drive: 7 min 3.1 mi
Bluebonnet Plaza
Drive: 7 min 3.6 mi
619 Starlight Dr has 3 shopping centers within 3.6 miles, which is about a 7-minute drive. The miles and minutes will be for the farthest away property.
Parks and Recreation Distance
Parks and Recreation Distance
West Temple Park
Drive: 4 min 1.8 mi
Conner Park
Drive: 6 min 2.9 mi
Kiwanis Park
Drive: 14 min 6.8 mi
Jaycee Park
Drive: 14 min 7.0 mi
Temple Lions Park
Drive: 18 min 8.7 mi
619 Starlight Dr has 5 parks within 8.7 miles, including West Temple Park, Conner Park, and Kiwanis Park.
Hospitals Distance
Hospitals Distance
Baylor Scott & White Pavilion - Temple
Drive: 14 min 7.9 mi
Cedar Crest Hospital & RTC
Drive: 16 min 9.1 mi
619 Starlight Dr is 7.9 miles from Baylor Scott & White Pavilion - Temple, and is convenient to other hospitals, including Cedar Crest Hospital & RTC.
Military Bases Distance
Military Bases Distance
Fort Hood
Drive: 36 min 17.4 mi
619 Starlight Dr is 17.4 miles and a 36 minute drive from Fort Hood.

619 Starlight Dr Photos

Nearby Apartments

Within 50 Miles of 619 Starlight Dr Temple, TX 76502

  • The Residences at Fresh Meadows

    506 Iron Forge Lane

    Temple, TX 76502

    $1,895 - $2,525

    3-4 Br 1.6 mi

  • Pecan Creek

    1418 Eaton Dr

    Temple, TX 76504

    $1,675 - $2,225

    3-4 Br 7.7 mi

  • 4926 Bellfalls Ct

    Temple, TX 76502

    $3,900

    3 Br 8.3 mi

  • The Laramie at Warriors Path

    1700 Tejas Trl

    Harker Heights, TX 76548

    $1,719 - $1,969 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 12.1 mi

  • The Laramie at Indian Trail

    329 Indian Trl

    Harker Heights, TX 76548

    $1,724 - $1,899 Total Monthly Price

    3 Br 12.7 mi

  • 3410 Basset Dr

    Killeen, TX 76543

    $2,195

    4 Br 15.5 mi

Back To Top
Send a Message
Contact Property
enter move in date in the format: 2 digit month / 2 digit day / 4 digit year

Search by Bedrooms

  • 1 Bedroom Houses in Temple
  • 2 Bedroom Houses in Temple
  • 3 Bedroom Houses in Temple
  • 4+ Bedroom Houses in Temple
  • Rooms for Rent in Temple

Other Rental Types

  • Temple Houses for Rent
  • Temple Condos for Rent
  • Temple Townhomes for Rent
  • Private Landlord Rentals Temple
  • Temple Duplex Rentals
  • 76502 Houses for Rent
  • 76502 Condos for Rent
  • 76502 Townhomes for Rent

Stay on Budget

  • Temple Houses Under $800
  • Temple Houses Under $900
  • Temple Houses Under $1,000
  • Temple Houses Under $1,100
  • Temple Houses Under $1,200
  • Temple Houses Under $1,300
  • Temple Houses Under $1,400
  • Temple Houses Under $1,500

Filter by Popular Amenities

  • Pet Friendly Houses in Temple
  • Furnished Houses in Temple