Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
52-54-54 Remington St
Bridgeport, CT 06610
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,004 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to 52 Remington Ct in Bridgeport, CT! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious bedrooms, a bright living area, and plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major highways, this rental provides both comfort and accessibility. Perfect for anyone looking for a clean and conveniently located place to make home. Schedule your showing today! MLS# 24177651
52-54-54 Remington St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06610 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Sebastian Campos | Ideal Real Estate, Inc.
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located in the easternmost bounds of Bridgeport, Boston Ave-Mill Hill is a predominantly residential neighborhood also known for its medical offices and facilities, including Bridgeport Hospital.
Boston Ave-Mill Hill exudes an old-world charm, with multiple areas listed on the National Register of Historic Places like the Remington City and Remington Village Historic Districts.
Boston Ave-Mill Hill is also convenient to a host of area attractions such as Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo, Bridgeport Food Bazaar Supermarket, Webster Bank Arena, and Seaside Park. Getting around from Boston Ave-Mill Hill is easy with access to I-95 as well as two Metro-North stations.
Learn more about living in Boston Ave-Mill Hill| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 11.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Prospect Park
65-77 Prospect St
Stamford, CT 06901
$3,830 - $4,535 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.4 mi
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $7,882 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 21.7 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$5,014Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8541 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.