Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
2639 17th St Unit 2639 17th St #6
Denver, CO 80211
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
1,923 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Contact
- Listed by Associated Brokers Realty, Inc. | Associated Brokers Realty, Inc.
- Phone Number
- Contact
Lower Highlands, known as LoHi, is a family-friendly neighborhood just three miles outside of Denver, where you’ll find the Colorado State Capitol, Civic Center Park, the Denver Art Museum, and so much more. LoHi boasts a variety of local burger joints, taverns, beer gardens, and coffee shops such as Recess Beer Garden and Root Down, an old filling station turned New American eatery. LoHi is located near major parks such as the City of Cuernavaca Park along the South Platte River, boasting biking and hiking trails with scenic city views.
Hirshorn Park is a smaller neighborhood park that’s worth a visit, housing baseball fields, basketball courts, and a playground. Nestled along Interstate 25, commuting is no issue in LoHi, especially with Denver so close, but if you don’t plan to drive, there are plenty of public bus stops on the area’s major roads.
Learn more about living in LoHi| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.1 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include Union Station Track 12, located 0.8 mile from 2639 17th St Unit 2639 17th St #6. 2639 17th St Unit 2639 17th St #6 is near Denver International, located 24.2 miles or 32 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.1 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.2 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 3.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 32 min | 24.2 mi |
Time and distance from 2639 17th St Unit 2639 17th St #6.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.7 mi | |
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Centennial Gardens
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi |
|
Landry's Downtown Aquarium
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Denver
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.2 mi |
|
Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Civic Center Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.1 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 47 min | 21.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 82 min | 67.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 91 min | 76.6 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$2,386 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 13.3 mi
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$2,205 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 15.0 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,912 - $3,052 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 15.2 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
-
-
3 Beds$2,380+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Courtyard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.