Cats Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
230 Main St Unit 2B
Portland, CT 06480
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
7,748 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Second Floor Unit on Main Street - Heat Included. Hardwood Floors. Convenient location for commuters to Middletown and Rt 9. Many shops and restaurants an easy walk away. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis. Off street parking is available. Credit check, background check, eviction check, and lease. First, and Security. Credit Minimum 700. No smoking. Proof of Renter Insurance Required. MLS# 24156851
230 Main St is an apartment community located in Middlesex County and the 06480 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Sharon Fox | Carl Guild & Associates
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
East Hampton and Portland are neighboring towns nestled along the Connecticut River less than 20 miles south of Hartford. Most of East Hampton consists of wooded land with hidden neighborhoods. The amenities and more populated parts of East Hampton featuring spacious single-family homes for rent are situated around Lake Pocotopaug. More amenities and rental options can be found close to the river in the heart of Portland. Portland’s Main Street is the spot for quality restaurants, breweries, and cafes. Eventually Main Street becomes the Arrigoni Bridge, connecting residents to Downtown Middletown.
Learn more about living in East Hampton/Portland| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 14.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 16.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 25 min | 17.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$2,500 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 23.0 mi
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,185 - $7,037 Total Monthly Price
1-4 Br 12 Month Lease 23.8 mi
-
The Taft
265 College St
New Haven, CT 06510
$2,355 - $6,355 Total Monthly Price
1-4 Br 23.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,795+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$2,015+2 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,960+2 Beds$2,540
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,875+2 Beds$1,995+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
1 / 61 Bed$2,975+2 Beds$4,235+3 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,850+2 Beds$4,210+3 Beds$6,020Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,116+3 Beds$2,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,089+3 Beds$2,459+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,840+2 Beds$2,277+3 Beds$3,074Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,755+2 Beds$2,202+3 Beds$2,999+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.