1577 Park Ave Unit 3rd Flr
Bridgeport, CT 06604
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,890 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
1577 Park Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06604 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Move-In
-
Security Deposit - RefundableCharged per unit.$2,400
-
-
Due at Move-In
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Features
- Air Conditioning
Contact
- Listed by David O. Owoeye | EPHESIANS PROPERTY GROUP
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
OneKey® MLS
Located just a little under two miles from downtown Bridgeport, West End-West Side puts you in close proximity to Long Island Sound. Beginning at North Avenue and extending to the Connecticut Turnpike just north of the University of Bridgeport, West End-West Side is home to a variety of parks and an expansive shoreline. Be sure to visit historic Seaside Park, home to the 1823 Black Rock Harbor Lighthouse. Seaside Park, along with its beautiful beach, ball fields, boat launches, hiking trails, and picnic areas, is a famous concert venue.
Contemplate the wonders of early flight at the Gustave Whitehead Memorial Fountain, or catch a performance at the Klein Memorial Auditorium. Most residents rent apartments and houses in West End-West Side -- renters make up nearly 70 percent of the population. As you explore West End-West Side, be sure to visit the many historic districts: Stratfield, Division Street, Railroad Avenue, and Bassickville.
Learn more about living in West End-West Side- Air Conditioning
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 2 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $6,680 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 19.5 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.5 mi
-
121 Towne Apartments
121 Towne St
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,200 - $5,000 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 19.6 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 43Plus Fees3 Beds$8,337+
-
3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$4,995Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8351 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$3,959+4 Beds$1,195+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,943+4 Beds$1,179+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.