1309 Burton Ct
Fort Collins, CO 80521
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,580 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 22
Highlights
- Pets Allowed
- Smoke Free
About This Home
Location~Location! right across from CSU Campus Available June 1st! We have a 1 Bedroom apartment for rent right across from CSU Campus just 1/4 mile (estimated) West of Canvas Stadium! This One Bedroom unit has a full bath and kitchen. It also includes a living room and extra closet. The unit is in a building with three other units! We are asking $1,300 a month, that includes your trash, parking, heat, water and sewer. Your are only responsible for cable/phone/electric/internet. Showings available upon request. Apartment MLS# 7499705
1309 Burton Ct is an apartment community located in Larimer County and the 80521 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Ryan Sondrup | NeXstep Real Estate Group
- Phone Number
- Contact
Fort Collins sits at the base of the Rocky Mountain foothills along the Cache la Poudre River, and it carries the confident, grounded energy of a city that knows exactly what it is. Colorado State University anchors much of the city's identity as a public research institution and one of the state's largest employers, shaping a culture that values education, sustainability, and the outdoors. Old Town draws residents to its preserved historic streetscape and the Lincoln Center, while neighborhoods like Midtown, Fossil Creek, and Campus West each offer a distinct pace and personality.
The rental landscape here reflects that variety. Craftsman-style houses, newer suburban builds, townhome-style apartment communities, and historic loft conversions near Old Town give renters plenty of options depending on lifestyle. The city's craft brewing legacy, with long-established names like New Belgium and Odell Brewing Company rooted here for decades, speaks to Fort Collins' broader character.
Learn more about living in Fort Collins- Smoke Free
- Disposal
- Range
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Bristol Pointe Apartments
1600 S Taft St
Loveland, CO 80537
$1,549 - $2,259 Plus Fees
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 13.5 mi
-
Alpine Flats
2025 50th Ave
Greeley, CO 80634
$1,591 - $2,467 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 20.9 mi
-
Reserve at West T-Bone
5770 29th St
Greeley, CO 80634
$1,399 - $2,205 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 21.0 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,560+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,500+2 Beds$1,550+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Patio Hardwood Floors
-
-
1 Bed$1,732+2 Beds$1,831+3 Beds$2,392+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,728+2 Beds$1,827+3 Beds$2,388+
Pets Allowed Clubhouse Range Lofts Walk-Up
-
1 Bed$1,708+2 Beds$2,088+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,692+2 Beds$2,072+
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
-
1 Bed$1,609+2 Beds$2,022+3 Beds$2,343+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $66. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,542+2 Beds$1,955+3 Beds$2,276+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
-
1 Bed$1,758+2 Beds$2,023+3 Beds$2,663Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$1,990+3 Beds$2,630+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool
-
1 Bed$2,180+2 Beds$2,800+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,130+2 Beds$2,750+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Fireplace
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.