Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
11224 Avalon Gates Unit 11224
Trumbull, CT 06611
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,200 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Surface Lot--
Details
Property Information
-
20 units
About This Property
This property is in excellent condition and well located to the Merritt Parkway and close to New Haven and Fairfield, CT. There are many amenities at this location including a gym, pool, volleyball courts, basketball courts and a package concierge service. This property is available as a sublet immediately (I am not currently residing in the property), and am willing to take best offer for the owed rent.
11224 Avalon Gates is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06611 ZIP Code.
Apartment Features
- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
- Fitness Center
- Pool
- Gated
Trumbull/Upper Stratford/Shelton is an expansive area encompassing the land north of Bridgeport and Lower Stratford. The area is largely residential and complemented by lush woods. Renters have options of modern apartments and townhomes for rent. Although this community is mostly residential, Highways 25 and 8 allow for easy travel to surrounding areas, including the 25-mile drive east to New Haven and the 70-mile drive to New York. These two roads also hold the main retail areas including places like Hawley Lane Mall and Westfield Trumbull. Outside of this area, residents are in proximity to some of Connecticut’s best attractions like the Connecticut’s Beardsley Zoo and the Roosevelt Forest.
Learn more about living in Trumbull/Upper Stratford/SheltonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 494-535 Sq Ft | $995 | $1,763 | $3,209 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 854-864 Sq Ft | $1,200 | $2,298 | $5,227 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1281-1291 Sq Ft | $1,400 | $2,945 | $7,909 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1435 Sq Ft | $2,000 | $3,294 | $7,493 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2048 Sq Ft | $2,600 | $3,904 | $5,500 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
- Gated
- Fitness Center
- Pool
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 12.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Prospect Park
65-77 Prospect St
Stamford, CT 06901
$3,830 - $4,535 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.4 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.7 mi
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $6,680 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 21.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
-
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$5,029Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8691 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,180+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,993+4 Beds$1,164+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,022+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.