10 Beatrice St Unit 2
Bridgeport, CT 06607
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,480 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - Spacious and sun-filled 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom second-floor unit located in the heart of Bridgeport! This inviting apartment offers a bright layout, generously sized bedrooms, and a comfortable living space. Located near local shops, restaurants, parks, public transportation, and major highways for an easy commute.. MLS# 24175513
10 Beatrice St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06607 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Chanya Champagne | Keller Williams Realty
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located a mere one and a half miles from downtown Bridgeport, East End has a rich history, with many of East End's homes, apartments, and public buildings having sprung up before World War I. Historic districts to check out include Deacon's Point and Gateway Village. Residents live within walking distance to neighborhood shops and restaurants and can easily travel to outer areas on I-95 or hop on the Amtrak Metro North line for a convenient commute.
Watch a friendly game of basketball in Newfield Park, or take a leisurely stroll to nearby Long Island Sound. Try catching your own dinner at Pleasure Beach Fishing Pier. Also, sample the fresh seafood dishes served Portuguese-style at Dolphin's Cove. Alternatively, join locals at Miss Thelma's for some soul food. When the mood for educational and cultural enrichment strikes, head over to the Newfield Branch of the Bridgeport Library.
Learn more about living in East End| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 11.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 17.4 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $3,039 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.3 mi
-
121 Towne Apartments
121 Towne St
Stamford, CT 06902
$3,300 - $5,000 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 21.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,142+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,967+4 Beds$1,192+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,951+4 Beds$1,176+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,112+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.