Student Apartments for Rent Near Wylie TX
16,651 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,670+3 Beds$2,514+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $149.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,521+3 Beds$2,365+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Patio Tennis Court Basketball Court
-
Studio$1,372+1 Bed$1,632+2 Beds+$2,262+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $62.Base Rent:Studio$1,285+1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds+$2,200+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
Studio$1,830+1 Bed$1,805+2 Beds+$2,605+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,605+1 Bed$1,693+2 Beds+$2,445+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans EV Charging
-
Studio$2,393+1 Bed$2,513+2 Beds$3,708+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $208.Base Rent:Studio$2,185+1 Bed$2,305+2 Beds$3,500+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$2,328+1 Bed$2,504+2 Beds$3,479+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony Patio
-
1 Bed$2,340+2 Beds$4,420Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,235+2 Beds$3,773+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,106+2 Beds$3,653+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
Studio$1,533+1 Bed$1,816+2 Beds$2,547+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Elevator
-
Studio$1,559+1 Bed$1,689+2 Beds+$2,509+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,449+1 Bed$1,579+2 Beds+$2,399+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors
-
Studio$2,237+1 Bed$2,916+2 Beds+$4,034+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $117.Base Rent:Studio$2,120+1 Bed$2,799+2 Beds+$3,917+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
Wylie, TX College Housing Apartments for Rent
As a college student, you’ve got a million things on your mind at once – exams, due dates, social activities – you don’t have a lot of time to waste on finding student housing in Wylie! Don’t worry, there’s no need to study too hard to find the perfect Wylie student housing apartment , just let Apartments.com give you the cheat sheet. With more than 1 million total rentals available on Apartments.com, finding an off-campus apartment near your college or university will be much easier than making it through finals week. From private studio apartments for students to 3- and 4-bedroom apartments to share with your friends, let Apartments.com help you find your perfect student housing apartment near campus.
Wylie, TX Rental Insights
-
The average cost for a student housing apartment is $1,373. You can expect to pay as little as $1,371 and as much as $1,965.
-
There are currently 16,668 student housing apartments available to rent in Wylie, TX.
-
A student housing community is an off-campus apartment community located near colleges and universities.