Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Apartments for Rent in Vadnais Heights MN
302 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,3751 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,899+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,1202 Beds$3,420+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,0952 Beds$3,395+
-
2 Beds$1,486+3 Beds$1,931Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,450+3 Beds$1,895
-
1 Bed$1,5552 Beds$1,805Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,5502 Beds$1,800Specials
-
Studio$1,4681 Bed$1,593+2 Beds$2,578+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,4601 Bed$1,585+2 Beds$2,570+Specials
-
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds$2,100
-
1 / 14Plus Fees1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,590+
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,2891 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$2,130+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2811 Bed$1,457+2 Beds$2,122+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,442+2 Beds$1,686+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,405+2 Beds$1,649+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,294+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $19.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,275+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,051+2 Beds$1,291+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $1. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,049+2 Beds$1,289+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,293+2 Beds$1,708+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,285+2 Beds$1,700+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,358+1 Bed$1,523+2 Beds+$2,133+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,350+1 Bed$1,515+2 Beds+$2,125+
Vadnais Heights, MN Apartments for Rent
Vadnais Heights is immersed in natural beauty. Vadnais Lake and Sucker Lake dominate the western part of town and are excellent for fishing. These peaceful bodies of water combined with dense woods, wetlands, and a multitude of parks make outdoor recreation like hiking and biking extremely popular. Families adore this small town for its highly-ranked school districts while renters of all ages enjoy the area’s low cost of living and low property tax rates. Residents also enjoy easy access to a variety of amenities. Surrounded by nearby big-box stores and chain restaurants, Maplewood Mall offers 130 stores, a bi-level carousel, and an indoor playground. Neighboring the mall, Myth Live hosts thrilling concerts after hours for a variety of genres from hard rock to hip-hop. Proximity to the Twin Cities heightens the allure of the town as well. Minneapolis is 20 minutes away while Saint Paul is 15 minutes away. Easy freeway access to Interstate 35, Interstate 694, U.S. Highway 61, and County Highways 96 and 49 make traveling out of town for work or play a breeze. If you’re looking for the classic convenient suburb, find your next rental in Vadnais Heights.
Vadnais Heights, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Vadnais Heights, MN is $1,469 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,643, which means housing in Vadnais Heights, MN is slightly less expensive than much of the country.