Townhomes for Rent in McKinney TX - 991 Rentals
991 Rentals Available
-
-
-
Studio$1,409+1 Bed$1,616+2 Beds+$2,208+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:Studio$1,279+1 Bed$1,486+2 Beds+$2,078+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 / 451 Bed$1,533+2 Beds$2,019+3 Beds$2,883+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $168.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,314+2 Beds$1,851+3 Beds$2,644+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony
-
1 / 383 Beds$2,879+4 Beds$3,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $134. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,744+4 Beds$3,235+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors Yard
-
1 Bed$1,266+2 Beds$1,851+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $158. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,108+2 Beds$1,693+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,833+2 Beds$2,168Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $224. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,608+2 Beds$1,943
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Gated Yard
-
1 / 383 Beds$2,715+4 Beds$2,900+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,590+4 Beds$2,775+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors EV Charging
-
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,878+3 Beds$3,358+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $133.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,745+3 Beds$3,225+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Patio Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors Yard Fitness Center
-
1 Bed$1,348+2 Beds$1,836+3 Beds$2,375+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $202.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,191+2 Beds$1,669+3 Beds$2,218+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Balcony Patio Walk-In Closets Gated Fireplace
-
-
-
-
1 / 26$2,990Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month Lease
-
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 53 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,825 sq ft$2,495
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 642 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,064 sq ft$1,993
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors Pet Play Area Island Kitchen Fitness Center EV Charging
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 52 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,527 sq ft$2,199
Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors Island Kitchen Security System Vaulted Ceiling Double Vanities
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 53 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,694 sq ft$2,600
-
1 / 5
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft$1,550Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $130.Base Rent:Studio, 1 Bath, 624 sq ft$1,420
Pets Allowed Pool Balcony Patio Yard Deck Fitness Center
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 53 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,810 sq ft$2,850
Pool Fireplace Island Kitchen Security System Vaulted Ceiling Clubhouse
-
1 / 451 Bed, 1 Bath, 734 sq ft$1,577Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $168.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 734 sq ft$1,409
Pets Allowed Pool Balcony Patio Yard Gated Deck
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 53 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 2,096 sq ft$2,500
Pool Balcony Walk-In Closets Yard Fireplace Playground Fenced Lot
-
1 / 5
-
Showing 40 of 82 Results - Page 1 of 3
McKinney, TX Townhomes for Rent
Choose from 991 available McKinney, TX townhomes for rent to find a floor plan that fits your lifestyle. Most townhomes are multi-level, with bedrooms located on the top floor. Some townhouses have basements for additional space, and some offer features like paid utilities. Be sure to view photos or take an online tour to find a rental that works for you!
McKinney, TX Rental Insights
-
Find affordable townhomes for rent in McKinney, TX by browsing listings in budget-friendly neighborhoods such as Anna/Melissa, Allen/McKinney, and Downtown McKinney. Filters by price, square footage, and parking options.
-
The average rent for a townhome in McKinney, TX is $2,668 per month. For more details and comparisons, see our average rent page.