Dogs Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Patio
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Richmond VA
1,544 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,247+2 Beds$1,512+3 Beds$2,221+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$838+2 Beds$1,314+3 Beds$2,151+
-
-
1 Bed$1,161+2 Beds$1,296+3 Beds$1,996+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $96 - $141.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,065+2 Beds$1,200+3 Beds$1,900+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat
-
1 Bed$948+2 Beds$1,298+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $128 - $163.Base Rent:1 Bed$820+2 Beds$1,170+Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,219+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Disposal
-
-
1 Bed$1,3602 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$1,910Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2752 Beds$1,515+3 Beds$1,825
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,229+2 Beds$1,500+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,159+2 Beds$1,430+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Microwave
-
-
1 Bed$1,359+2 Beds$1,369+3 Beds$1,429+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,344+2 Beds$1,354+3 Beds$1,414+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,170+2 Beds$1,355+3 Beds$1,675+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,165+2 Beds$1,350+3 Beds$1,670+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,205+2 Beds$1,555Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
1 / 28
-
1 Bed$1,209+2 Beds$1,314+3 Beds$1,644+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Microwave Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,399+3 Beds+$2,045+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,379
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,177
-
1 / 201 Bed$1,2492 Beds$1,549+3 Beds$2,549Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,0992 Beds$1,399+3 Beds$2,399
-
1 / 9Plus Fees1 Bed$1,100+2 Beds$1,300+
-
Studio$1,105+1 Bed$1,230+2 Beds$2,025+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $135.Base Rent:Studio$970+1 Bed$1,095+2 Beds$1,890+Specials
-
3 Beds$1,655Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$940+2 Beds$1,180+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$920+2 Beds$1,160+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,314+3 Beds$2,113
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 188 Results - Page 1 of 5
Richmond, VA Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Richmond. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Richmond tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Richmond, VA Rental Insights
-
The most affordable neighborhoods to rent an apartment in Richmond, VA are Cedarhurst, Fairmount, and Elkhardt, where rent prices are below the city average of $1,440.
-
In Richmond, VA, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,200 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,440.
-
There are 1,544 affordable apartments for rent in Richmond, VA, starting from $1,267/month.
-
There are 3,299 apartments in Richmond, VA with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.
- Forest View Apartments for Rent
- Forest Hill Terrace Apartments for Rent
- Westover Hills West Apartments for Rent