1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Omaha NE
3,263 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,270+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 21
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,610+Total Monthly Price14 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $210.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,400+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Showing 40 of 407 Results - Page 1 of 11
1 Bedroom Omaha, NE Apartments for Rent
Omaha, NE offers over 3,263 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Omaha that’s entirely yours.
Omaha, NE Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Omaha, NE is $1,106. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Omaha, NE is 730 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Omaha, NE, such as Ford Birthsite, Monmouth Park, and Columbus Park, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.