Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Pricing & Models
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 1,800 SF | Not Available |
Fees and Policies
Details
Property Information
-
Built in 2012
-
12 houses/3 stories
About Rowhomes
At Rowhomes, find a great place to live. This community is located in the 80211 area of Denver. The knowledgeable leasing staff is waiting to show you all that this community has to offer. Make sure you to see the current floorplan options. Contact us or drop by the leasing office to check the availability and schedule a tour today and find your new home at Rowhomes.
Rowhomes is a townhouse community located in Denver County and the 80211 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Denver County 1 School District attendance zone.
Townhome Features
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
Lower Highlands, known as LoHi, is a family-friendly neighborhood just three miles outside of Denver, where you’ll find the Colorado State Capitol, Civic Center Park, the Denver Art Museum, and so much more. LoHi boasts a variety of local burger joints, taverns, beer gardens, and coffee shops such as Recess Beer Garden and Root Down, an old filling station turned New American eatery. LoHi is located near major parks such as the City of Cuernavaca Park along the South Platte River, boasting biking and hiking trails with scenic city views.
Hirshorn Park is a smaller neighborhood park that’s worth a visit, housing baseball fields, basketball courts, and a playground. Nestled along Interstate 25, commuting is no issue in LoHi, especially with Denver so close, but if you don’t plan to drive, there are plenty of public bus stops on the area’s major roads.
Learn more about living in LoHiCompare neighborhood and city base rent averages by bedroom.
| LoHi | Denver, CO | |
|---|---|---|
| Studio | $1,616 | - |
| 1 Bedroom | $2,073 | $1,639 |
| 2 Bedrooms | $2,770 | $2,539 |
| 3 Bedrooms | $3,897 | $3,269 |
Below are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 503-504 Sq Ft | $1,100 | $1,810 | $6,056 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 793-795 Sq Ft | $1,295 | $2,302 | $6,331 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1070-1075 Sq Ft | $1,050 | $2,867 | $8,825 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1613-1619 Sq Ft | $972 | $4,525 | $14,086 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 962-974 Sq Ft | $850 | $2,169 | $7,750 |
- Air Conditioning
- Wheelchair Accessible (Rooms)
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 2.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Denver include Union Station Track 12, located 0.9 mile from Rowhomes. Rowhomes is near Denver International, located 24.5 miles or 33 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.3 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.2 mi |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 3.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 33 min | 24.5 mi |
Time and distance from Rowhomes.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Centennial Gardens
|
Walk: | 16 min | 0.9 mi |
|
Landry's Downtown Aquarium
|
Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi |
|
Children's Museum of Denver
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.3 mi |
|
Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.5 mi |
|
Civic Center Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.6 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 48 min | 22.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 81 min | 66.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 91 min | 76.1 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$2,104 - $2,385 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 13.5 mi
-
The Orchards at Cherry Creek Park
6000 S Fraser St
Aurora, CO 80016
$2,205 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 15.1 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,968 - $3,132 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 15.4 mi
Rowhomes does not offer in-unit laundry or shared facilities. Please contact the property to learn about nearby laundry options.
Utilities are not included in rent. Residents should plan to set up and pay for all services separately.
Contact this property for parking details.
Rowhomes does not allow pets, though service animals are always welcome in accordance with applicable laws.
Rowhomes is not currently offering any rent specials. Check back soon, as promotions change frequently.
While Rowhomes does not offer Matterport 3D tours, renters can request a tour directly through our online platform.
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,632+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,324Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$2,537+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,522+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet Grill Granite Countertops Playground
-
-
3 Beds$2,380+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,350+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Courtyard
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.
Property Manager Responded