1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond VA with Utilities Included
735 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,625+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,475+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
Rentals in Richmond with Utilities Included
A rental with all utilities included can help you manage monthly expenses easier. Services like water, electricity, and internet are bundled into one consistent monthly payment, keeping surprises out of your finances.
-
1 Bed$1,598+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $123 - $163.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,475+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat
-
1 Bed$1,474+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $33.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,440+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,393Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,380Specials
Pets Allowed Kitchen Business Center Ceiling Fans Controlled Access Gated Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,666+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,810+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,800+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,427+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool CableReady Heat High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans
-
-
1 Bed$1,260+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Range
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,521+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $176.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,345+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,420+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,370+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Heat Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
1 Bed$1,361+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $1.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,359+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Patio Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Elevator
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,520+
-
1 Bed$1,488+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,350+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
1 / 53Plus Fees1 Bed$1,177
-
-
1 Bed$1,195+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,359+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,597+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,445
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,339
-
1 / 10Plus Fees1 Bed$995
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,419+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,412+
-
Showing 40 of 105 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Richmond, VA Apartments with Utilities Included
Richmond, VA offers over 735 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Richmond that’s entirely yours.