Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
Newest Apartments for Rent in Richmond TX - 113 New Listings
113 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,2571 Bed$1,407+2 Beds+$1,762+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $13.Base Rent:Studio$1,2441 Bed$1,299+2 Beds+$1,749+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,895+3 Beds$2,470Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,280+2 Beds$1,775+3 Beds$2,350Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Carpet
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,309+2 Beds$1,285+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops EV Charging Yard
-
-
1 / 10
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,159+2 Beds$2,054+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,994+
-
1 Bed$1,280+2 Beds$1,976+3 Beds$2,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $31.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,249+2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,6442 Months Free
-
-
-
Studio$1,123+1 Bed$1,368+2 Beds+$1,637+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,063+1 Bed$1,308+2 Beds+$1,577+Specials
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,214+1 Bed$1,216+2 Beds$1,405+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $305. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$908+1 Bed$910+2 Beds$1,099+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,679+2 Beds$1,961+3 Beds$2,359+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $64.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$1,897+3 Beds$2,295+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,433+3 Beds$1,584+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $68. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,182+2 Beds$1,365+3 Beds$1,516+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,3451 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$1,775+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2701 Bed$1,270+2 Beds$1,700+
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,342 sq ft$2,342Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $13.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,342 sq ft$2,329
-
1 Bed$1,111+2 Beds$1,568+3 Beds$2,163+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,001+2 Beds$1,458+3 Beds$2,053+
-
Showing 40 of 76 Results - Page 1 of 2
Richmond, TX Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Richmond, TX? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 113 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Richmond? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Richmond, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Richmond is $1,271. When you rent an apartment in Richmond, you can expect to pay as little as $897 or as much as $2,274, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Richmond, TX is $897 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Richmond, TX is $1,272 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Richmond, TX is $1,711 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Richmond, TX is $2,274 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Richmond, you’ll have access to Houston Community College, Houston Baptist University, Houston Christian University, and The Art Institute of Houston.