Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
Apartments for Rent in Maplewood MN
1,089 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,433+2 Beds$1,858+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,422+2 Beds$1,847+
-
Studio$1,3751 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$1,899Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$1,109+2 Beds$1,580+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,075+2 Beds$1,406+1 Month Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Balcony Patio Business Center Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,241+2 Beds$1,751+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,230+2 Beds$1,740+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,078+2 Beds$1,405+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,073+2 Beds$1,400+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,369+1 Bed$1,594+2 Beds$2,084+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $89.Base Rent:Studio$1,280+1 Bed$1,505+2 Beds$1,995+
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Controlled Access Elevator EV Charging
-
-
1 / 251 Bed$1,4262 Beds$1,7193 Beds$1,985Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,5901 Bed$1,785+3 Beds$2,860+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,525+1 Bed$1,720+3 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
-
Maplewood Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,284/mo
Up 1% From Last Year
View More Maplewood Rent Insights -
Studio$1,0001 Bed$1,1302 Beds$1,254Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$9951 Bed$1,1252 Beds$1,249Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,700+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,260
-
Plus FeesStudio$9251 Bed$994+2 Beds$1,186+
-
1 Bed$1,249+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 / 8
-
2 Beds$1,650+3 Beds$1,800+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,800
-
-
1 / 14Plus Fees1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,590+
-
Studio$985+1 Bed$1,300+2 Beds$1,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,0502 Beds$1,250
-
-
Studio$1,2281 Bed$1,408+2 Beds$1,708+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,1951 Bed$1,375+2 Beds$1,675+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,632+2 Beds$2,055+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,617+2 Beds$2,040+
-
1 Bed$1,5552 Beds$1,805Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,5502 Beds$1,800Specials
-
-
Studio$1,053+1 Bed$1,234+2 Beds$1,548+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:Studio$1,003+1 Bed$1,184+2 Beds$1,498+Specials
-
-
1 / 27Plus Fees2 Beds$1,460+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,425+
-
1 / 50Plus Fees1 Bed$1,075
-
-
1 / 9
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,366+
-
Studio$1,099+1 Bed$1,349+2 Beds+$1,549+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,325+2 Beds$1,000+
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$9731 Bed$1,1042 Beds$1,255+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$9681 Bed$1,0992 Beds$1,250+
-
Showing 40 of 124 Results - Page 1 of 4
Explore Rent Prices Near Maplewood, MN
Maplewood, MN’s average rent price is $1,408 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Saint Paul | $1,482 |
| South Saint Paul | $1,000 |
| Little Canada | $1,350 |
| Oakdale | $875 |
| Inver Grove Heights | $1,181 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Maplewood, MN Apartments for Rent
Maplewood is where the 3M Corporation chose to plant its global headquarters — and it’s easy to see why the city made such a strong impression. Sitting just ten minutes from downtown Saint Paul and stretching along its northern and eastern borders, Maplewood delivers a quieter pace without cutting you off from the Twin Cities. Battle Creek Regional Park connects cyclists directly to Saint Paul and Minneapolis through well-maintained trails, while Keller Golf Course gives outdoor enthusiasts a local retreat. The Maplewood Mall anchors a solid stretch of retail and dining options, and the live music venue Myth draws big-name acts right to the suburbs.