Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Apartments for Rent in Waltham MA
928 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$2,865+2 Beds$3,740+3 Beds$4,670+Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,800+2 Beds$3,225+3 Beds$3,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Fitness Center
-
Studio$2,472+1 Bed$2,828+2 Beds+$2,733+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Playground
-
1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$2,500+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony Range
-
Studio$2,749+1 Bed$2,341+2 Beds$3,209+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10 - $15.Base Rent:Studio$2,7391 Bed$2,331+2 Beds$3,199+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$2,722+1 Bed$2,721+2 Beds+$3,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$2,992+2 Beds$3,661+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 20Plus FeesStudio$2,325+
-
-
Waltham Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $2,776/mo
Up 1% From Last Year
View More Waltham Rent Insights -
1 Bed$2,789+2 Beds$3,374+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 / 36Studio$2,329+1 Bed$2,269+2 Beds+$2,349+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,907+2 Beds$4,030+
-
1 / 351 Bed$3,065+2 Beds$3,560+3 Beds$5,185+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,000+2 Beds$3,495+3 Beds$5,120+Specials
-
1 / 371 Bed$3,013+2 Beds$3,656+3 Beds$4,206+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $58.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,955+2 Beds$3,598+3 Beds$4,148+Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$3,2002 Beds$3,200+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,290+2 Beds$2,750+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,8221 Bed$3,165+2 Beds+$4,608+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$2,8071 Bed$3,150+2 Beds+$4,593+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,566+2 Beds$3,476+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$3,486+2 Beds$4,367+3 Beds$4,955+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,421+2 Beds$4,302+3 Beds$4,890+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,5921 Bed$2,977+2 Beds+$4,096+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,300+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$4,240Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,800Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,330Apartment for Rent
-
$6,750Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
5 Beds, 5 Baths, 2,140 sq ft
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 975 sq ft$3,740Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
1 Bed$4,640Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $380.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,260Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,680Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $380.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,300Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,880Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,440Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 380 Results - Page 1 of 10
Explore Rent Prices Near Waltham, MA
Waltham, MA’s average rent price is $2,975 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Belmont | $3,206 |
| Lexington | $3,211 |
| Watertown | $3,409 |
| Newton | $2,941 |
| Arlington | $2,896 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Waltham, MA Apartments for Rent
Set along the Charles River about 11 miles west of Boston, Waltham pairs riverfront paths with a lively dining strip on Moody Street. If you're looking for apartments for rent in Waltham, you'll find easy commuting via the MBTA Fitchburg Line at Waltham and Brandeis/Roberts stations (about a 25–35 minute ride to North Station) and quick driving access to I-95/Route 128 and the Mass Pike. Weekends are perfect for exploring the Charles River Museum of Industry & Innovation, the Rose Art Museum at Brandeis, and events at the historic Gore Place, with skyline views up at Prospect Hill Park. Search for apartments near Moody Street or rentals close to Brandeis/Roberts Station to put yourself near everything.
Popular spots to live include Downtown/Moody Street for walkable restaurants, cafes, and the Charles River Greenway; the South Side and the restored Watch Factory area for loft-style homes by the water and fast links to I-95; the Highlands for tree-lined streets near Prospect Hill Park; North Waltham for access to the Route 128 job hub and trails at Beaver Brook Reservation; Lakeview for rentals near Hardy Pond and Storer Conservation Land; Piety Corner for historic architecture near the Lyman Estate; and Warrendale for residential blocks close to Main Street shops and MBTA bus connections. From studios near the commuter rail to townhome-style places to live near campus, you can easily tailor your search to match your commute and weekend plans.