Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Apartments for Rent in Colorado Springs CO
5,693 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,191+1 Bed$1,626+2 Beds$2,296+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,180+1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$2,285+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,999+2 Beds$1,750+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,644+2 Beds$2,180+3 Beds$2,686+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,629+2 Beds$2,165+3 Beds$2,671+Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,373+2 Beds$1,723+3 Beds$2,142+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,358+2 Beds$1,708+3 Beds$2,127+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
-
1 Bed$1,508+2 Beds$1,728+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,532+2 Beds$1,846+3 Beds$2,367Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,485+2 Beds$1,799+3 Beds$2,3203 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
Studio$999+1 Bed$1,231+2 Beds$1,879+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse Range
-
-
Colorado Springs Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,302/mo
Down -1% From Last Year
View More Colorado Springs Rent Insights -
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,4952 Beds$1,555+3 Beds$2,235+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony CableReady Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,298+1 Bed$1,748+2 Beds$2,333+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $67. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,230+1 Bed$1,680+2 Beds$2,265+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Rooftop Deck
-
Studio$1,392+1 Bed$1,839+2 Beds+$2,564+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $91. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,300+1 Bed$1,747+2 Beds+$2,472+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,580+2 Beds$1,799+3 Beds$2,259+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,505+2 Beds$1,724+3 Beds$2,184+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,1392 Beds$2,425+3 Beds+$2,629+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $127. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,0112 Beds$2,297+3 Beds+$2,501+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 / 71 Bed$1,309+2 Beds$1,619+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $42. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,266+2 Beds$1,576+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Gated
-
1 Bed$1,582+2 Beds$1,962+3 Beds$2,212+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$2,195+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Patio
-
1 Bed$1,476+2 Beds$1,716+3 Beds$2,411+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $21.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,455+2 Beds$1,695+3 Beds$2,390+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,744+2 Beds$1,993+3 Beds$2,518+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $68. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,675+2 Beds$1,924+3 Beds$2,449+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,524+2 Beds$1,954+3 Beds$2,504+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,469+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,449+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Package Service Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,804+2 Beds$2,165+3 Beds$2,721+Total Monthly Price14 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,799+2 Beds$2,160+3 Beds$2,716+2 Months Free
-
Studio$1,4931 Bed$1,476+2 Beds+$1,874+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,422+1 Bed$1,405+2 Beds+$1,803+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,761+2 Beds$2,040+3 Beds$2,420+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds$1,924+3 Beds$2,304+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging
-
-
3 Beds$2,156+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets CableReady Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,484+2 Beds$1,847+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,423+2 Beds$1,786+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,768+2 Beds$1,986+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,719+2 Beds$1,937+
-
-
1 Bed$1,336+2 Beds$1,737+3 Beds$2,465Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,281+2 Beds$1,682+3 Beds$2,410+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,355+2 Beds$1,380+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,457+2 Beds$1,927+3 Beds$2,372+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $33.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,424+2 Beds$1,894+3 Beds$2,339+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,347+2 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$1,907+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
1 Bed$1,085+2 Beds$1,368+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $161. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$923+2 Beds$1,206+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Business Center Lounge Laundry Facilities Playground
-
1 Bed$1,055+2 Beds$1,357+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,045+2 Beds$1,347+Discounts
-
1 Bed$771+2 Beds$1,000+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
Explore Rent Prices Near Colorado Springs, CO
Colorado Springs, CO’s average rent price is $1,475 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Manitou Springs | $1,169 |
| Fountain | $775 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Colorado Springs, CO Apartments for Rent
Session was cancelled by user
Colorado Springs, CO Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Colorado Springs, CO is $1,301 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,642, which means housing in Colorado Springs, CO is slightly less expensive than much of the country.
-
Find affordable apartments for rent in Colorado Springs, CO by browsing listings in budget-friendly neighborhoods such as Divine Redeemer, Spring Creek, and Knob Hill. Use filters by price, number of bedrooms, and amenities to narrow your search.
-
The most popular ZIP codes for renters in Colorado Springs, CO are 80910, 80918, 80909, 80923, and 80922.
-
The cost of living in Colorado Springs, CO is 0.8% higher than the national average. Daily expenses like housing, groceries, and transportation generally cost more than in many other U.S. cities.