Cheap Apartments for Rent in Parker CO
9 Rentals Available
-
3 Beds$2,940Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $144.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,795House for Rent
More Rentals Near Parker, CO
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,4042 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$2,205Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3992 Beds$1,595+3 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Playground
-
Studio$996+1 Bed$1,023+2 Beds$1,250+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76 - $130.Base Rent:Studio$920+1 Bed$947+2 Beds$1,174+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$927+1 Bed$1,090+2 Beds$1,338+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$920+1 Bed$1,083+2 Beds$1,331+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,299+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,100+2 Beds$1,249+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site CableReady Playground Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,024+2 Beds$1,524+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Balcony Disposal Courtyard Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,414+2 Beds$1,615+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,398+2 Beds$1,594+1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,192+2 Beds$1,527+3 Beds$1,736+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,171+2 Beds$1,506+3 Beds$1,715+
-
2 Beds$1,593Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $48.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,545Condo for Rent
Parker, CO Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Parker. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Parker tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Parker, CO Rental Insights
-
In Parker, CO, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,400 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,742.
-
There are 9 affordable apartments for rent in Parker, CO, starting from $1,577/month.
-
There are 571 apartments in Parker, CO with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.
Find the Perfect Parker, CO Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Parker
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Village on the Green Apartments for Rent
- Pine Bluffs Apartments for Rent
- The Downs at Canterberry Crossing Apartments for Rent
- Saddlebrook Farm Apartments for Rent
- Eagle Pointe Apartments for Rent
- Town and Country Village Apartments for Rent
- Parker North Apartments for Rent
- Manzanita Apartments for Rent
- Richlawn Hills Apartments for Rent