Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access
Apartments for Rent in Old Town - Alexandria
858 Rentals
-
1 Bed$2,395+2 Beds$3,350+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 / 121 Bed$2,492+2 Beds$4,922+3 Beds$6,042Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $91. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,400+2 Beds$4,830+3 Beds$5,950
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,3491 Bed$2,539+2 Beds$3,354+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $3. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,345+1 Bed$2,535+2 Beds$3,350+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$2,179+1 Bed$3,290+2 Beds$4,345+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,099+1 Bed$3,210+2 Beds$4,265+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,162+1 Bed$2,645+2 Beds$3,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,117+1 Bed$2,600+2 Beds$3,150+1 Month Free
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,896+2 Beds$4,606+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,874+2 Beds$4,584+Discounts
-
1 Bed$2,172+2 Beds$3,116+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $217 - $290.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,955+2 Beds$2,899+1 Month Free
-
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,750+3 Beds$3,850+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,012+1 Bed$2,122+2 Beds+$2,882+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,990+1 Bed$2,100+2 Beds+$2,860+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,371+1 Bed$2,681+2 Beds$3,506+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $246 - $551.Base Rent:Studio$2,125+1 Bed$2,435+2 Beds$3,260+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,5011 Bed$2,833+2 Beds$4,804+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,485+1 Bed$2,817+2 Beds$4,788+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,424+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,387+
-
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,048 sq ft$3,395Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$4,575Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,150Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,845Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,420Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,515Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,130Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$2,365Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,980Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$5,614Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $276.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,337Apartment for Rent
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 501 sq ft$2,179Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio, 1 Bath, 501 sq ft$2,099
-
Showing 40 of 92 Results - Page 1 of 3
Apartments for Rent in Old Town, Alexandria, VA
Old Town sits across from Washington DC, along the Potomac River in Alexandria. Founded in 1749, the old charm of the neighborhood lives on in converted Colonial-era buildings which now house modern conveniences. Along Old Town’s cobblestone streets, you’ll discover an array of independent boutiques, artisan shops, wine bars, and farm-to-fork restaurants.
The farmers market in Market Square is your place for fresh cut flowers, hand-dipped candles, and made-from-scratch baked goods. The plaza is more than 250 years old - George Washington’s Mount Vernon estate was a regular vendor back in the day!
King Street is not only dotted with eateries and shops, but also nightlife and live jazz! The iconic Gadsby’s Tavern on North Royal Street fed many early presidents and continues to run as a restaurant - but also as a museum! King Street and Waterfront Parks provide residents recreational and boating opportunities along the river.
Old Town - Alexandria, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Old Town neighborhood of Alexandria, VA is $2,573, but rentals range from as little as $1,828 to as much as $4,818 depending on the rental style.