Located at 9761 Bayard Brk Ct in Gibsonton, Florida, this two-story home offers a thoughtfully designed layout with consistent wood-look flooring flowing throughout both levels. The welcoming entryway features a staircase with clean white trim and leads toward the main living areas, immediately conveying a bright, airy atmosphere thanks to crisp white walls and recessed lighting. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. A central island provides bar seating, while a large window draws in natural light, making the space feel open and functional. Adjacent to the kitchen, the dining area offers comfortable space for gatherings, complemented by decorative mirrors and easy flow into the living room. The living room is highlighted by large sliding glass doors that open directly to the backyard, allowing abundant natural light and seamless indoor-outdoor connectivity. Upstairs, the bedrooms are generously sized with wood-look flooring, ample closet space, and windows framing outdoor views. The bathroom features a tub-shower combination with white subway tile surround, a granite-topped vanity with white cabinetry, and warm wood-look flooring, balancing style with practicality throughout this well-appointed home.
Oak Haven
11888 Mountain Retreat Ln,
Riverview,
FL
33569
Leasing Office:
11888 Mountain Retreat Ln, Riverview, FL 33569
-
Monthly Rent
$2,349 - $2,799
-
Bedrooms
3 bd
-
Bathrooms
2.5 ba
-
Square Feet
1,673 - 1,758 sq ft
-
Unit 1price $2,349Unit Specialsquare feet 1,673availibility Now
-
Unit 2price $2,599square feet 1,758availibility Now
-
-
Unit 2price $2,599square feet 1,758availibility Now
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
-
One-Time Basics
-
Due at Application
-
Application Fee Per ApplicantCharged per applicant.$55
-
-
Due at Application
-
Dogs
Max of 3
-
Cats
Max of 3
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Details
Lease Options
-
12 mo
Property Information
-
Built in 2022
-
120 houses/2 stories
Matterport 3D Tour
About Oak Haven
Everyday Comfort. Connected Living. Now Leasing in the Tampa Area. Discover Oak Haven by ARK Homes for Rent — where thoughtfully designed 3- and 4-bedroom homes offer the space, style, and peace of mind you’ve been searching for. With smart home features, open-concept layouts, private yards, and attached garages, Oak Haven is built for modern living. Nestled in a quiet location just minutes from top-rated schools, commuter routes, and shopping, this pet-friendly community is professionally managed and move-in ready. Don’t miss your chance — homes are leasing fast. Schedule a tour today and experience rental living the ARK way.
Oak Haven is a townhouse community located in Hillsborough County and the 33569 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Hillsborough attendance zone.