Pets Allowed Clubhouse Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Elevator
Apartments for Rent in Mendota Heights MN
351 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,5752 Beds$1,575+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$3,450+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,622+1 Bed$2,141+2 Beds$2,694Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,561+1 Bed$2,080+2 Beds$2,633
-
-
1 Bed$1,9152 Beds$2,815+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,8952 Beds$2,795+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,420+2 Beds$1,600+
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,3652 Beds$1,610Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3502 Beds$1,595
-
Mendota Heights Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,731/mo
Unchanged From Last Year
View More Mendota Heights Rent Insights -
1 Bed$1,115+2 Beds$1,403Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,111+2 Beds$1,399Specials
-
1 Bed$1,3032 Beds$1,483+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2992 Beds$1,479+
-
Studio$1,000+1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds$1,600+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,1952 Beds$1,395+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,155+2 Beds$1,749+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,009+2 Beds$2,464Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,005+2 Beds$2,460+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,153Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,149
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,2012 Beds$1,361Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,1802 Beds$1,340
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,103+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,290+2 Beds$1,601+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,285+2 Beds$1,596+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,0802 Beds$1,295+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,0602 Beds$1,275+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,5002 Beds$1,650+3 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,403Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,399
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft$1,775Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$1,188Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,170
-
1 Bed$1,155+2 Beds$1,480+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$860Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$945Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$870
-
Showing 40 of 47 Results - Page 1 of 2
Explore Rent Prices Near Mendota Heights, MN
Mendota Heights, MN’s average rent price is $1,828 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Eagan | $1,716 |
| Saint Paul | $1,484 |
| South Saint Paul | $1,070 |
| Richfield | $1,530 |
| Inver Grove Heights | $1,180 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Mendota Heights, MN Apartments for Rent
Located under 20 minutes from Minneapolis and Saint Paul along the Mississippi River, Mendota Heights is the perfect commuter city for renters who enjoy suburban conveniences. Residents can enjoy a breath of fresh air at the many natural spaces that dominate Mendota Heights. Fort Snelling State Park not only has a plethora of beautiful wildlife to admire, but the park is also great for swimming, snowshoeing, biking, skiing, and hiking.
Being located a few minutes south of the Twin Cities means residents can enjoy the advantages of urban lifestyles without dealing with the bustling environment every day. Mendota Heights is close to the Minneapolis−Saint Paul International Airport and several of the Twin Cities’ biggest landmarks including the Mall of America, the Xcel Energy Center, and the University of Minnesota. Move to Mendota Heights today if you want to experience the best of both worlds.
Mendota Heights, MN Rental Insights