Apartments for Rent in Marlborough MA
568 Rentals Available
-
1 / 26
-
Studio$2,090+1 Bed$2,130+2 Beds+$3,125+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site Elevator
-
1 / 491 Bed$2,572+2 Beds$3,555+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,455+2 Beds$3,315+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Property Manager on Site
-
1 Bed$2,365+2 Beds$2,950+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Marlborough Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $2,369/mo
Down -1% From Last Year
View More Marlborough Rent Insights -
1 Bed$2,550+2 Beds$2,776+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,604+2 Beds$3,572+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$2,169+2 Beds$2,198+3 Beds$3,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$2,399+2 Beds$2,670+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,899+1 Bed$2,655+2 Beds$2,971+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,8062 Beds$3,040+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,171+2 Beds$2,855+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,106+2 Beds$2,790+
-
1 Bed$3,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,070Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,940Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,500Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,245Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,870Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,960Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,520Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 62 Results - Page 1 of 2
Marlborough, MA Apartments for Rent
Marlborough is perfectly positioned in Boston's MetroWest with quick connections via I-495 and I-290, plus easy access to the Mass Pike (I-90). Apartments for rent in Marlborough put you close to major employers like Boston Scientific and Hologic, shopping at Solomon Pond Mall, and fun at the APEX Center of New England. Popular neighborhoods include Downtown/Main Street for walkable dining and the Assabet River Rail Trail; French Hill for classic streets near downtown; the Fort Meadow area for lake access and Memorial Beach; and the East Side near I-495 for newer communities close to corporate campuses.
Commuting is straightforward by car—about 20–30 minutes to Worcester and roughly 45–60 minutes to Boston, depending on traffic. MWRTA buses serve the city, and the Southborough and Westborough MBTA stations are a short drive for commuter rail into Boston. Weekends are perfect for exploring Ghiloni Park, Lake Williams, and nearby Callahan State Park for trails, plus Main Street restaurants and coffee shops. If you want convenience, look for apartments near the New England Sports Center or rentals close to the Assabet River Rail Trail.
Marlborough, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Marlborough, MA is $2,369 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,643, which means housing in Marlborough, MA is slightly more expensive than much of the country.