Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator
Apartments for Rent in Baseline Sub - Boulder
273 Rentals
-
1 / 113 Beds$1,695+4 Beds$1,570Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
3 Beds$2,169+4 Beds$1,799+5 Beds$1,749+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony Maintenance on site
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,8302 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$1,590Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,855+2 Beds$1,585+3 Beds$1,710Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:Studio$1,845+2 Beds$1,575+3 Beds$1,700Specials
-
1 / 18Studio$1,295+1 Bed$1,595+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds$2,160+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$1,895+
-
1 Bed$1,440+2 Beds$1,815+3 Beds$2,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,375+2 Beds$1,7503 Beds$2,8001 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$2,340+3 Beds$2,945+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50 - $350. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$2,290+3 Beds$2,895+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,895+2 Beds$1,420+3 Beds$1,365+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:Studio$1,885+2 Beds$1,410+3 Beds$1,355+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,035+2 Beds$1,625+3 Beds$1,305+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$1,585+3 Beds$1,265+
-
1 Bed$1,750+2 Beds$2,475+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74 - $374. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,675+2 Beds$2,400
-
1 Bed$1,460Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,425
-
-
3 Beds$5,105Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $243.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,861Apartment for Rent
-
-
5 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,281 sq ft$1,749Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Apartments for Rent in Baseline Sub, Boulder, CO
Bordering the university’s main campus, Baseline Sub is home to the University of Colorado Boulder East Campus. The university dominated the northeastern corner of the neighborhood, giving the area a youthful, park-like vibe. Staying true to Boulder culture of sustainability, Baseline Sub has several parks, bike corridors, and while trails that weave through the Boulder Flatirons are less than 15 minutes away. There are multiple large shopping plazas, restaurants, and breweries directly north of Baseline Sub, so residents have plenty of amenities close to home. For more variety, especially with nightlife and entertainment, many residents head to University Hill and Downtown Boulder, which are both about two miles away. Although Boulder is known to have upscale properties, there are more affordable options available as well. When searching for your next rental, you’ll find houses, apartments, condos, and townhomes. Boulder packs plenty of charm but if you ever want to travel to the Mile High City, Denver is about 25 miles away from the neighborhood.
Baseline Sub - Boulder, CO Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Baseline Sub neighborhood of Boulder, CO is $1,503, but rentals range from as little as $1,374 to as much as $3,067 depending on the rental style.