Houses for Rent under $3,000 in Omaha NE
178 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,9602 Beds$2,4303 Beds$2,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $180. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7802 Beds$2,2503 Beds$2,770Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Grill
-
1 Bed$2,0702 Beds$2,5403 Beds$3,060Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $290. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7802 Beds$2,2503 Beds$2,770Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 / 552 Beds$2,154+3 Beds$2,760+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $257. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,896+3 Beds$2,502+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Balcony Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors Yard Lounge
-
-
-
-
1 / 53 Beds, 2 Baths, 968 sq ft$1,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Basement
-
1 / 53 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,444 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Basement
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 19
-
1 / 13
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 53 Beds$1,795
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 152 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,012 sq ft$2,430Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $180. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,012 sq ft$2,250
Pets Allowed Pool Fitness Center Clubhouse
-
1 / 4
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 11
-
1 / 19
-
-
1 / 131 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft$2,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $290. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft$1,780
Pets Allowed Pool Walk-In Closets Yard Lounge Fitness Center Clubhouse
-
1 / 6
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 15
-
1 / 51 Bed, 1 Bath$725
-
1 / 51 Bed, 1 Bath$725
-
-
1 / 52 Beds, 2 Baths, 875 sq ft$975
-
1 / 52 Beds, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft$925
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 51 Bed, 1 Bath$825
-
1 / 51 Bed, 1 Bath$725
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 15
-
1 / 53 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,511 sq ft$1,900Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fireplace Basement Deck
-
1 / 53 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,275 sq ft$2,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fireplace Basement Deck
-
1 / 20
-
1 / 152 Beds, 1 Bath, 720 sq ft$1,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Security System
-
1 / 283 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,600 sq ft$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Hardwood Floors Fireplace
-
1 / 283 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,152 sq ft$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Patio Hardwood Floors Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 232 Beds, 1 Bath, 890 sq ft$1,850Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Dogs Allowed Patio Yard Basement Deck
-
Showing 40 of 113 Results - Page 1 of 3
Omaha, NE Homes for Rent Under $3,000
If you're ready to find a single-family home for rent in Omaha, NE, you've come to the right place. Whether you're looking for a 4-bedroom in the suburbs or a house in the city, you can find your perfect place on Apartments.com. To get started, use our custom filters to view the best rental homes in Omaha. Take a look at houses with your preferred amenities, such as modern appliances, private garages, and fenced yards. Filter to view homes for rent with a pool, with utilities included, or with a finished basement. You can even search homes for rent by private owners. Click on any listing to find out more about neighborhoods, school districts, specific features, and view photos to help you picture how you'll settle into your new home.