Newly Constructed Apartments for Rent in Greenwich CT
160 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$5,6752 Beds$6,125+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,130+2 Beds$5,950+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Grill Elevator EV Charging
-
-
More Rentals Near Greenwich, CT
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
Studio$3,057+1 Bed$3,088+2 Beds+$4,373+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:Studio$2,957+1 Bed$2,988+2 Beds+$4,273+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
1 / 103Studio$2,537+1 Bed$2,704+2 Beds+$4,100+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:Studio$2,437+1 Bed$2,604+2 Beds+$4,000+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 43
-
1 Bed$3,542+2 Beds$5,942+3 Beds$7,092+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $126. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,415+2 Beds$5,815+3 Beds$6,965+
Pets Allowed
-
1 / 38Studio$2,683+1 Bed$2,707+2 Beds+$4,018+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $117. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,565+1 Bed$2,589+2 Beds+$3,900+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,266+1 Bed$2,630+2 Beds$3,788+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,001+1 Bed$2,510+2 Beds$3,538+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill Concierge Rooftop Deck
-
1 / 241 Bed$3,737+2 Beds$4,747+3 Beds$7,022+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $147. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,590+2 Beds$4,600+3 Beds$6,875+Specials
-
1 Bed$3,525+2 Beds$4,440+3 Beds$5,665Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,485+2 Beds$4,259+3 Beds$5,6251 Month Free
-
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,161 sq ft$7,675Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,161 sq ft$7,500
-
Newly Constructed Greenwich, CT Apartments for Rent
Find 160 recently constructed apartments for rent in Greenwich, CT on Apartments.com. Benefit from modern amenities and updated interiors in newly completed buildings. These new apartments offer contemporary living spaces designed to meet today's standards of comfort and style. No matter your needs, our listings include various floor plans and locations to suit your lifestyle. Start exploring the advantages of living in a newly constructed apartment now, including lower maintenance concerns and up-to-date designs.
Greenwich, CT Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Greenwich is $3,971. When you rent an apartment in Greenwich, you can expect to pay as little as $2,633 or as much as $6,303, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Greenwich, CT is $2,633 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Greenwich, CT is $3,976 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Greenwich, CT is $5,748 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Greenwich, CT is $6,303 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Greenwich, you’ll have access to Purchase College, Manhattanville College, University of Connecticut, and Pace University, White Plains.