Apartments for Rent in Financial District - Boston
510 Rentals
-
-
-
Studio$3,245+1 Bed$3,978+3 Beds$8,271Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$3,237+1 Bed$3,970+3 Beds$8,263
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$5,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$3,615+1 Bed$3,930+2 Beds+$5,560+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$2,270+1 Bed$3,545+2 Beds+$4,185+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$3,5741 Bed$3,718+2 Beds$5,256+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$3,765+1 Bed$4,620+2 Beds+$7,390+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$3,610Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,250Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
1 Bed$4,025Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,650Apartment for Rent
-
Studio$4,754Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $231.Base Rent:Studio$4,522Apartment for Rent
-
Studio$5,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $248.Base Rent:Studio$4,848Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,065Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,690Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,405Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,030Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,070Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,305Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,930Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$7,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$7,400Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,935Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,560Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$8,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$7,630Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$10,732Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $515.Base Rent:2 Beds$10,216Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$10,684Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $513.Base Rent:2 Beds$10,170Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,710Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
-
Studio$4,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,710Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 228 Results - Page 1 of 6
Apartments for Rent in Financial District, Boston, MA
With waterfront views of the channels streaming from the Massachusetts Bay, Boston’s Financial District is a historic part of Downtown that mixes the old and the new. From the Old State House and the site of the Boston Massacre and the Old Meeting House where colonists met, resulting in the Boston Tea Party, the Financial District is full of historical significance.
Enjoy local treasures like the Boston Harbor Islands National State Park, Post Office Square, and quaint businesses like Mr. Dooley’s classic Irish pub. The Fanueil Hall Marketplace is one of this neighborhood’s shining stars as the largest outdoor shopping center in this part of town. Restaurants, retailers, and markets galore reside in historic market buildings, along with various quirky vendors along South and North Market Streets. Commuting in an urban area such as this is a breeze, especially with the Haymarket, Government Center, and various other subway stations at your service.
Financial District - Boston, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Financial District neighborhood of Boston, MA is $4,345, but rentals range from as little as $3,433 to as much as $8,347 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Financial District neighborhood? Expect to pay around $3,433 per month.
-
one bedroom Financial District apartments rent for around $4,345 per month.
-
Financial District has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $5,542 per month.