Apartments for Rent with Garages in Faribault, MN
61 Rentals Available
-
1 / 11Studio$1,255+1 Bed$1,3552 Beds+$1,243+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:Studio$1,195+1 Bed$1,195+2 Beds+$1,183+Specials
More Rentals Near Faribault, MN
We found 22 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
1 Bed$1,2242 Beds$1,324+3 Beds$1,654Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $19.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2052 Beds$1,305+3 Beds$1,635Specials
-
Studio$1,1251 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,485+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,290+2 Beds$1,590+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,100+2 Beds$1,550+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$9822 Beds$1,010Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$9722 Beds$1,000
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$910Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$900
-
2 Beds$952Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:2 Beds$935
-
4 Beds$3,170Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $49.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,120House for Rent
-
Faribault, MN Apartments with a Garage for Rent
Find an apartment with a garage for rent in Faribault and protect your car from weather hazards, wear and tear, and break-ins. Skip the stress of flying branches and strong winds and opt to store your car in a safe, dry location. Not only do parking garages provide peace of mind, but they may also help you qualify for auto insurance deductions.
When you rent an apartment with an attached garage, you may enjoy a guaranteed spot in addition to protection from the elements. Many apartment communities offer reserved parking in the garage, saving you the time of searching for an empty spot in a full lot. Since many garages have controlled access, you can also rest assured that only authorized staff and residents will enter the area. While an apartment with a garage may cost more in rent, the convenience and additional security are well worth the extra cash. Browse 61 apartments with garages in Faribault, MN and find your new home today.