1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Eden Prairie MN
1,413 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,529+2 Beds$1,899+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,240+2 Beds$1,620+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$1,357+2 Beds$2,663+3 Beds$2,648+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $23. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,334+2 Beds$2,640+3 Beds$2,625+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
1 / 221 Bed$1,716+2 Beds$2,766+3 Beds$4,116+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,600+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$4,000+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,812+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17 - $47.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795
Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Grill Elevator Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,910+2 Beds$1,957+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40 - $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,870+2 Beds$1,917+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$1,675+2 Beds$1,945+3 Beds$3,115Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Patio
-
-
-
1 / 91 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,520+3 Beds$3,220+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125 - $165. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$2,395+3 Beds$3,095+
Den
-
1 Bed$1,358+2 Beds$1,653+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,320+2 Beds$1,615+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,3462 Beds$1,416+3 Beds$1,916+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3252 Beds$1,395+3 Beds$1,895+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,225+2 Beds$1,638+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,203+2 Beds$1,616+
-
-
2 Beds$2,251+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $32.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,219+
-
3 Beds$2,395+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,569
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,320+2 Beds$1,460+
-
-
-
2 Beds$2,2953 Beds$2,345+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,803+2 Beds$2,537+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,599+2 Beds$1,915+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,535+2 Beds$1,810+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,175Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $80.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,095
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,586+2 Beds$2,146+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$2,135+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,358+2 Beds$1,593+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,350+2 Beds$1,585+
-
-
Showing 40 of 117 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Eden Prairie, MN Apartments for Rent
Eden Prairie, MN offers over 1,413 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Eden Prairie that’s entirely yours.
Eden Prairie, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Eden Prairie, MN is $1,590. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Eden Prairie, MN is 766 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.