Apartments for Rent in Carrollton VA with Wheelchair Access
15 Rentals Available
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Carrollton, VA
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
-
1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$2,030+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $230.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,320+2 Beds$1,800+
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Balcony Controlled Access
-
-
Studio$1,5791 Bed$1,519+2 Beds+$1,939+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,5731 Bed$1,513+2 Beds+$1,933+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,7282 Beds$1,948+3 Beds$2,548Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $49.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,6792 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,499
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
-
1 Bed$1,530+2 Beds$1,780+3 Beds$2,080Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,525+3 Beds$1,825
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Hardwood Floors Playground Den
-
1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$2,010+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,613+2 Beds$2,038+3 Beds$2,684+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $132.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,481+2 Beds$1,906+3 Beds$2,552+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$1,462+2 Beds$1,867+3 Beds$2,557Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $16.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,445+2 Beds$1,850+3 Beds$2,540Specials
-
1 Bed$1,721+2 Beds$1,921+3 Beds$2,320+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $171 - $211.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,750+3 Beds$2,149+
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service
-
Studio$1,190+2 Beds$1,551+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,170+2 Beds$1,531+
-
-
-
Studio$1,429+1 Bed$1,590+2 Beds+$2,228Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,967+2 Beds$2,181+3 Beds$2,608+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $47 - $117.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,850+2 Beds$2,064+3 Beds$2,491+Specials
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,7732 Beds$1,903+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,6992 Beds$1,829+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,446+2 Beds$1,471+3 Beds$1,841Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,440+2 Beds$1,465+3 Beds$1,835
-
-
Carrollton, VA Apartments with Wheelchair Access for Rent
Find a wheelchair-accessible apartment for rent in Carrollton, VA. An ADA-compliant apartment may provide you with reasonable accommodations such as wide doorways, wheelchair-accessible showers, and lower electrical sockets and light switches. If certain features that benefit your quality of life aren’t included, talk with your landlord about adding items like specialty hardware or a designated parking space. Many properties offer virtual tours so you can see options before making an in-person visit. Browse 15 available Carrollton apartments with wheelchair accessibility for rent to find your next home.