Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Controlled Access
Apartments for Rent in Buckhead - Atlanta
4,068 Rentals
-
Studio$1,773+1 Bed$1,584+2 Beds+$2,203+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:Studio$1,733+1 Bed$1,544+2 Beds+$2,163+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,711+2 Beds$2,605+3 Beds$3,149+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,706+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,144+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Concierge
-
Studio$1,442+1 Bed$1,572+2 Beds$1,887+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:Studio$1,365+1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,810+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,425+2 Beds$1,968+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $72.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,353+2 Beds$1,896+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,444+2 Beds$1,797+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $13. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,430+2 Beds$1,783+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Fireplace
-
Studio$1,388+1 Bed$1,466+2 Beds+$1,693+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,349+1 Bed$1,427+2 Beds+$1,654+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool
-
1 Bed$1,467+2 Beds$1,850+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,364+2 Beds$1,747+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Gated EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
Studio$1,526+1 Bed$1,844+2 Beds$2,436+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,521+1 Bed$1,839+2 Beds$2,431+
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
Studio$1,858+1 Bed$1,943+2 Beds$3,208+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $172 - $237. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,6851 Bed$1,770+2 Beds$3,035+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet
-
Studio$1,374+1 Bed$1,482+2 Beds+$1,629+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $71. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,303+1 Bed$1,411+2 Beds+$1,558+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,725+2 Beds$2,472+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $136.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,588+2 Beds$2,335+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,867+2 Beds$2,202+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,788+2 Beds$2,123+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,2481 Bed$1,364+2 Beds+$1,480+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2321 Bed$1,348+2 Beds+$1,464+Specials
-
Studio$1,3272 Beds$1,892+3 Beds$2,742Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2802 Beds$1,845+3 Beds$2,695
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$1,945+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,630+2 Beds$1,940+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
-
2 Beds$2,971Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $73. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,897Discounts
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,617+2 Beds$2,6433 Beds+$3,691Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $98. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,518+2 Beds$2,544+3 Beds+$3,592+Specials
-
Studio$1,783+1 Bed$1,598+2 Beds+$1,746+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,670+1 Bed$1,485+2 Beds+$1,633+
-
Studio$1,517+1 Bed$1,804+2 Beds$2,490+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,432+1 Bed$1,719+2 Beds$2,405+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Showing 40 of 383 Results - Page 1 of 10
Apartments for Rent in Buckhead, Atlanta, GA
Renting an apartment in Buckhead places you in one of Atlanta's most upscale and bustling areas. Popular spots for renters include neighborhoods near Peachtree Road, where you’ll find high-rise apartments close to shopping and dining at places like Lenox Square and Phipps Plaza. For something a bit quieter, the residential areas near Chastain Park offer more greenery and a peaceful vibe while keeping you close to Buckhead’s attractions.
Commuting from Buckhead to downtown Atlanta takes about 30 minutes by car, depending on traffic, and MARTA’s train and bus services provide convenient public transit options. Buckhead is a major hub for business, with finance, real estate, and healthcare being key employment sectors. Living here also means having access to parks, trails, and a mix of local and upscale dining, making it a well-rounded area to consider.
When choosing a rental, think about whether you want the convenience of being near the heart of Buckhead’s activity or something closer to green spaces. With options ranging from luxury apartments to quieter homes further out, you’re likely to find a space that fits your lifestyle.
Buckhead - Atlanta, GA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Buckhead neighborhood of Atlanta, GA is $1,751, but rentals range from as little as $1,494 to as much as $3,586 depending on the rental style.