Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Business Center
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Boulder CO - 590 Rentals
590 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$2,492+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $56. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,436+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$3,101+Total Monthly Price27 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $73.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,028+
Pets Allowed Clubhouse Maintenance on site Package Service Elevator Furnished
-
1 Bed$1,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+
Cats Allowed Pool Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Laundry Facilities Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$1,345+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Balcony Disposal Heat Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,347+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,281+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Courtyard
-
1 Bed$1,952+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,931+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$2,244+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,215+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center EV Charging Walk-Up
-
1 Bed$1,476+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $51. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,424+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,906+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,900+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,118+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,103+2 Months Free
Pool
-
-
1 Bed$2,830Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,950+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,812+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 / 181 Bed$1,695Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
1 Bed$1,804+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50 - $350. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,754+
-
1 Bed$1,955Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,905Specials
-
1 Bed$1,645+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$955+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,995
-
1 Bed$1,650+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,695
-
1 Bed$2,265+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,250+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,883+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,855+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,705+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,690+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,159+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,141+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,539+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,530+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,440+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65 - $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,375+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,402+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,376+1 Month Free
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,250+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $50 - $350. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,210+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74 - $374. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,135+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,890Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,337+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,220+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,893+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,885+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,385Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,377+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,102+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,084+
-
Showing 40 of 117 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Boulder, CO Apartments for Rent
Boulder, CO offers over 590 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Boulder that’s entirely yours.
Boulder, CO Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Boulder, CO is $1,911. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Boulder, CO is 690 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Boulder, CO, such as Keewayden, Park East, and Frasier Meadows, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.
Find the Perfect Boulder, CO Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Boulder
- Gunbarrel 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent