Newly Constructed Apartments for Rent in Austin TX - 9,080 Rentals
9,080 Rentals Available
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,440+1 Bed$1,767+2 Beds$2,500+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:Studio$1,375+1 Bed$1,702+2 Beds$2,435+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,433+2 Beds$1,713+3 Beds$2,468+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $122. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,590+3 Beds$2,345+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Tennis Court Rooftop Deck Yard
-
1 / 30Studio$1,668+1 Bed$2,088+2 Beds+$3,008+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $207. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,445+1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds+$2,800+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 / 32Studio$1,336+1 Bed$1,418+2 Beds+$1,960+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,320+1 Bed$1,402+2 Beds+$1,944+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Tub / Shower Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors
-
Studio$1,445+1 Bed$1,782+2 Beds+$2,146+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $106. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,338+1 Bed$1,590+2 Beds+$2,039+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Range Controlled Access Fireplace EV Charging Smoke Free
-
1 / 13
-
-
1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,149+3 Beds+$1,599+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$1,384+2 Beds$1,779+3 Beds$2,764+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,340+2 Beds$1,735+3 Beds$2,720+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,524+2 Beds$1,770+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $74. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,449+2 Beds$1,695+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Ceiling Fans Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,371+2 Beds$1,530+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $106. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,264+2 Beds$1,423+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Playground
-
1 / 37Studio$1,401+1 Bed$1,741+2 Beds$2,546+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $156 - $281. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,245+1 Bed$1,585+2 Beds$2,390+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Online Services EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
1 / 18Studio$1,416+1 Bed$1,691+2 Beds$2,516+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $145. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,270+1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$2,370+
Pets Allowed Pool
-
1 Bed$1,361+2 Beds$1,811+3 Beds$2,381+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $66. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,295+2 Beds$1,745+3 Beds$2,315+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,308+2 Beds$1,577+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $137. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,170+2 Beds$1,439+2 Months Free
-
Studio$1,200+1 Bed$1,435+2 Beds$1,885+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,135+1 Bed$1,370+2 Beds$1,820+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony Tub / Shower
-
1 Bed$1,480+2 Beds$3,870+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $169. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,311+2 Beds$3,701+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
Studio$3,036+1 Bed$3,014+2 Beds+$4,339+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $179 - $204. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,8571 Bed$2,835+2 Beds+$4,160+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Controlled Access Elevator EV Charging
-
1 / 421 Bed$1,588+2 Beds$1,837+3 Beds$2,179+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $138. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,431+2 Beds$1,699+3 Beds$2,041+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,282+2 Beds$1,558+3 Beds$2,196+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,172+2 Beds$1,448+3 Beds$2,086+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 / 29
-
Showing 40 of 86 Results - Page 1 of 3
Newly Constructed Austin, TX Apartments for Rent
Find 9,080 recently constructed apartments for rent in Austin, TX on Apartments.com. Benefit from modern amenities and updated interiors in newly completed buildings. These new apartments offer contemporary living spaces designed to meet today's standards of comfort and style. No matter your needs, our listings include various floor plans and locations to suit your lifestyle. Start exploring the advantages of living in a newly constructed apartment now, including lower maintenance concerns and up-to-date designs.
Austin, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Austin is $1,389. When you rent an apartment in Austin, you can expect to pay as little as $1,207 or as much as $2,406, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Austin, TX is $1,207 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Austin, TX is $1,390 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Austin, TX is $1,819 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Austin, TX is $2,406 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Austin, you’ll have access to University of Texas at Austin, Austin C.C., Rio Grande Campus, Austin C.C., Eastview Campus, and Austin C.C., Riverside Campus.
Helpful Rental Guides for Austin, TX
Find the Perfect Austin, TX Apartment