Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Atlanta GA - 189 Rentals
189 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,410Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$1,332Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,285
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
Studio$1,389+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,253+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,365+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70 - $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$1,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,130+Specials
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,255+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $36.Base Rent:Studio$1,219+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,342+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $117.Base Rent:Studio$1,225+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,064Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,049
-
Showing 40 of 54 Results - Page 1 of 2
Atlanta, GA Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Atlanta. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Atlanta tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Helpful Rental Guides for Atlanta, GA
Find the Perfect Atlanta, GA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Studio Rentals Near Atlanta
- Druid Hills Studio Apartments For Rent
- North Druid Hills Studio Apartments For Rent
- Vinings Studio Apartments For Rent
- Decatur Studio Apartments For Rent
- Hapeville Studio Apartments For Rent
- East Point Studio Apartments For Rent