Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
9661 E Iowa Ave
Denver, CO 80247
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
3
-
Square Feet
1,756 sq ft
-
Available
Available May 16
About This Home
Available July 15th Great opportunity to call this gorgeous and modern 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome yours! Located in the Cherry Creek School District. On a spacious loft, including an unfinished basement, 2-car attached garage and central A/C. Kitchen has granite counters with an island and stainless steel appliances. Great layout for entertaining with open concept living room and dining area. Master bedroom has private bath with double sinks. Full size washer and dryer located on upper level with bedrooms. Small fenced side yard. Sorry, NO PETS! Resident Responsibilities: Xcel Electricity/Gas, CCV Water/Sewer/Trash, Cable/Internet, Lawn Care, & Snow/Ice Removal! For Showings, call or text Natasha @ or email Natasha@ *photo ID required for in-person showing* To Apply, please visit our website at . All adults over the age of 18 must be screened and named on the lease. $45 application fee/applicant. We are not responsible for inaccurate information. For the most accurate information, please visit our website at and schedule with the leasing contact. Base Monthly Rental Rate: (Mandatory) $2,700.00 Monthly charge for occupancy of the unit Security Deposit: (Mandatory) Amount Variable, One-Time refundable. Security Deposit is equal to one month’s monthly base rent and is due at signing lease. A higher deposit may be required up to 2X’s the base monthly rental rate depending on the application scoring outcome. Move in Fee Lease Admin Fee: $90.00 (Mandatory) One Time Charge due at Move In. Administrative fee based on internal fees incurred by New Age Real Estate Renewal or Move out Fee: $90.00 (Mandatory) One Time Charge due at Renewal or Move Out. Administrative fee based on internal fees incurred by New Age Real Estate Group Renter's Insurance: $16.95 (Optional - If Opted Into) Monthly Pet Fee: (Varies) Recurring monthly amount. 1.5% of Monthly Rent, Max $35 Per Month Pet Security Deposit: (Varies) Max $300 Per Pet Utility Charge: (Mandatory) Amount Variable, Recurring monthly amount. Utility charges billed/paid directly to the utility company for gas and electric. Applicant has the right to provide New Age Real Estate with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provided New Age Real Estate with a PTSR, New Age Real Estate is prohibited from a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Application a fee for New Age Real Estate to access or use the PTSR *We are not responsible for inaccurate information. For the most accurate information, please visit our website at or contact the leasing agent/property manager listed*
9661 E Iowa Ave is an apartment community located in Arapahoe County and the 80247 ZIP Code.
Features
- Smoke Free
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Contact
- Listed by New Age Real Estate | New Age Real Estate
- Phone Number
- Contact
Cherry Creek South is a beautifully-landscaped community 10 miles outside of Downtown Denver. Copper Kettle Brewing Company and Comrade Brewing Company are two breweries that make up the neighborhood, alongside a handful of parks and restaurants. Avid golfers will appreciate the 18-hole golf course at Cherry Creek Country Club as well as its spa.
The Gardens on Havana shopping center afford residents a wide array of retailers. Locals are often grocery shopping for produce at Sprouts Farmers Market, or browsing sales and promotions at Kohl’s or Ulta Beauty. Cherry Creek South residents enjoy its amenities as well as direct access to Interstate 24 and Interstate 275. In addition to cheap Cherry Creek South apartments, residents enjoy nearby lake activities and proximity to University of Denver.
Learn more about living in Cherry Creek South- Smoke Free
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.7 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include Florida Station, located 3.9 miles from 9661 E Iowa Ave. 9661 E Iowa Ave is near Denver International, located 21.8 miles or 30 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.4 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 5.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 7.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 7.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 8.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 30 min | 21.8 mi |
Time and distance from 9661 E Iowa Ave.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 12 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Del Mar Park
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi |
|
Chamberlin & Mt. Evans Observatories
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.5 mi |
|
Sand Creek Regional Greenway
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.4 mi |
|
Bluff Lake Nature Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 6.9 mi |
|
Cherry Creek State Park
|
Drive: | 16 min | 7.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 33 min | 10.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 76 min | 61.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 85 min | 70.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
IMT at RidgeGate
9980 Trainstation Cir
Lone Tree, CO 80124
Call for Rent
3 Br 10.6 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,968 - $3,132 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 11.7 mi
-
Cortland Covington Ridge
10571 Colorado Blvd
Thornton, CO 80233
$2,537 - $6,749 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 14.3 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+Specials
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
3 Beds$4,924Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Concierge EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,396+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
3 Beds$2,104+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,074+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,205Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,200
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Playground
-
3 Beds$2,546+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,531+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.