9083 E Wagon Wheel Way Unit West
Parker, CO 80138
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | 2,200 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Property Id: 1542852 3 bed + office and open basement/2 bathroom/2 car attached garage. Large fenced yard. Open Kitchen/great room. This home is attached to owner's home next door. $300/month will be charged in addition to rent to cover utilities (gas/electric/internet/water/septic) Available for showings 8/22/2024. Showings must be scheduled via telephone call not email. Thorough background/credit/criminal check required. Pets must be approved and additional pet deposit applies.
9083 E Wagon Wheel Way is an apartment community located in Douglas County and the 80138 ZIP Code.
- Lawn
Located in the southeastern corner of the Denver metropolitan area, Parker combines suburban comfort with small-town character. Originally established as a stagecoach stop called Twenty Mile House, this growing community has evolved while preserving its historic roots.
Residents explore over 27 miles of paved trails and 250 acres of parkland throughout the community. The Parker Arts, Culture, & Events Center (PACE) anchors the cultural scene with regular art exhibits, theater productions, and concerts by local performers, including the Parker Symphony Orchestra. The Cherry Creek Trail system provides outdoor recreation opportunities, while the Rueter-Hess Reservoir continues to develop additional amenities. Downtown Parker's Mainstreet preserves historic architecture, including the Ruth Memorial Methodist Episcopal Church, alongside shops and restaurants.
Learn more about living in Parker- Washer/Dryer
- Bicycle Storage
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 11 min | 7.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 9.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 22 min | 14.7 mi |
Transportation options available in Parker include Lincoln, located 10.8 miles from 9083 E Wagon Wheel Way Unit West. 9083 E Wagon Wheel Way Unit West is near Denver International, located 25.2 miles or 28 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 13 min | 10.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 16 min | 12.0 mi |
| Drive: | 16 min | 12.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 12.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 13.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 23 min | 17.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 20.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 20.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 23.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 30 min | 23.7 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 28 min | 25.2 mi |
Time and distance from 9083 E Wagon Wheel Way Unit West.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Plains Conservation Center
|
Drive: | 13 min | 8.3 mi |
|
The Wildlife Experience
|
Drive: | 13 min | 10.0 mi |
|
Cherry Creek State Park
|
Drive: | 25 min | 14.9 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 8 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 8.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 12.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 36 min | 15.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 71 min | 59.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 80 min | 68.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Seasons of Cherry Creek
3498 E Ellsworth Ave
Denver, CO 80209
$4,924 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 16.1 mi
-
Cortland Congress Park
901 Colorado Blvd
Denver, CO 80206
$3,396 - $12,183 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 16.6 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,912 - $3,052 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 17.3 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$2,205Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $5.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,200
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Playground
-
3 Beds$2,386Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,164+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Microwave Fireplace
-
3 Beds$2,914Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,875
Clubhouse Courtyard Gated
-
-
3 Beds$2,399+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Balcony Disposal Heat Gated
-
3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,550+
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$2,608+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $12. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,595+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Courtyard
-
3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.