Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
8025 Hurricane Cove Ct
Las Vegas, NV 89129
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,436 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Single Story home located in a cul-de-sac within the Northshore area! Near large park , shopping and restaurants! This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with an attached 2 car garage! Sperate family room, living room, and dining area with vaulted ceilings! Modern tile flooring throughout! Family room features a built in TV center and storage! Kitchen has granite counter tops! Primary bath has double sink with large tub! Large backyard has a spacious covered patio! Home has been freshly painted and all new blinds! Rent - $1965 Trash and sewer - $50 Admin - $10 Total monthly rent - $2025 Please contact your Real Estate Agent to schedule an appointment to view this home. Or, we can refer one to you if needed. ***Sorry, this home does not qualify for housing vouchers at this time. *** You can apply online at The application fee is $100 per adult who will occupy the property, all over 18 must apply and Application fees are NON-REFUNDABLE. **MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS** 1) Credit score of 600 and above. 2) No evictions, no debts owed to previous landlord or utility companies. 3) Monthly income must at least be 3x the rent. Failure to meet minimum qualifications will result in denial or an additional deposit up to 3x the monthly rent. All applications are subject to Owner approval. We verify rental history, background, and employment. Owner will consider pets on a case by case basis subject to additional pet deposits. Renters Insurance will be required prior to moving in, along with proof of utilities under your name. The Property’s condition shall be considered “as is".
Unique Features
- SINGLE STORY HOME IN GATED COMMUNITY
8025 Hurricane Cove Ct is a house located in Clark County and the 89129 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Nevada State Properties | Nevada State Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
Named for the towering rock formation that rises above the neighborhood, Lone Mountain is a quintessential Las Vegas community. Stucco homes with terracotta roofs stand behind succulent gardens, with the 600 ft. tall Lone Mountain visible from most places in the area.
The mountain is actually a large asset for the area, providing just over two miles of trials for hikers, bikers, and horseback riders. It provides stunning views of the landscape it overlooks, including the Las Vegas Strip.