7777 E Main St
Scottsdale, AZ 85251
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2
-
Square Feet
1,130 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Located in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo puts you just minutes from everything—trendy restaurants, lively nightlife, top golf courses, shopping at Fashion Square, Spring Training games, ASU, Scottsdale Community College, and quick freeway access. You'll also be close to Camelback Mountain and the scenic greenbelt with miles of walking and biking paths. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with new flooring, appliances, cabinet hardware, and blinds. The bright, welcoming layout includes a bar area near the kitchen, a pantry for extra storage, and the convenience of in-unit laundry. Step out onto the private balcony and enjoy a peaceful, tree-lined setting—perfect for relaxing after a long day. The community spa is just steps away, adding an extra layer of comfort to everyday living. Small dogs may be considered with landlord approval. If you're looking for a well-located, move-in ready home in one of Scottsdale's most desirable areas, this is it. Schedule your tour today! For more information, TEXT: or EMAIL:
7777 E Main St is a townhome located in Maricopa County and the 85251 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Scottsdale Unified District attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by April Connelly | My Rental Superstore
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located just south of Downtown Scottsdale, Old Town is regarded as the historic heart of the city. Old Town celebrates Scottsdale’s Western heritage while evoking a modern appeal with a bevy of local shops, hip restaurants, and vibrant nightlife spots situated within walking distance of one another. Every week, the residents of Old Town get ready for a night out at the ArtWalk, an event where patrons are encouraged to mingle with gallery owners and artists as they visit each studio. The Scottsdale Museum of Contemporary Art and the Center for Performing Arts is right down the road.
Foodies will rejoice for the Scottsdale Culinary Festival! A notable city tradition, residents are taken on a global food journey as they taste some of Arizona’s most tasty dishes. The Parada del Sol event is decades strong. This western-themed parade includes a block party, games, and plenty of food.
Learn more about living in Old Town| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 3.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 7.5 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Scottsdale include Marina Heights/Rio Salado, located 5.6 miles from 7777 E Main St. 7777 E Main St is near Phoenix Sky Harbor International, located 9.5 miles or 18 minutes away, and Phoenix-Mesa Gateway, located 27.5 miles or 40 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 5.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 50 min | 37.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Phoenix Sky Harbor International
|
Drive: | 18 min | 9.5 mi |
|
Phoenix-Mesa Gateway
|
Drive: | 40 min | 27.5 mi |
Time and distance from 7777 E Main St.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 15 min | 0.8 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Arcadia Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.2 mi |
|
Cholla Trailhead - Camelback Mountain
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Desert Botanical Garden
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
|
Papago Park
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.9 mi |
|
Phoenix Zoo
|
Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 18 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Walk: | 18 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 6.3 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 25 min | 14.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 47 min | 32.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 114 min | 85.1 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,8843 Beds$3,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,7743 Beds$3,260+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Grill EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,791+3 Beds$2,661+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,757+3 Beds$2,627+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.