Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
68 Anderson St
Naugatuck, CT 06770
-
Bedrooms
Studio
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
5,958 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Baseboard Heating
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Studio apartment available at 68 Anderson St in Naugatuck. This unit features hardwood flooring, a spacious open layout, and an updated kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Full bathroom with tub/shower. Conveniently located near local shops, restaurants, and major routes. MLS# 24164276
68 Anderson St is an apartment community located in New Haven County and the 06770 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Lizbeth Galarza | The Bridge Realty Inc.
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia is a large area encompassing a collection of neighborhoods east of the Naugatuck River. The northern section of the area is comprised mostly of forests hiding a few residential areas, but the eastern and southern portions of the community are less secluded. Highway 8 runs through the eastern section of town connecting residents to other parts of New England including New Haven, located 10 miles southeast. The highway also features commercial developments as several shopping centers are located along or just off the road. Renters will find that rental options are centered along this road as well. Apartments in a range of styles and prices are situated in proximity to the main thoroughfare.
Learn more about living in Seymour/Naugatuck/Ansonia| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 26 min | 16.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 27 min | 17.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Summit and Birch Hill Apartments
271-287 Main St
Farmington, CT 06032
$1,875 - $2,295 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 17.9 mi
-
Newington Tower
1317 East St
New Britain, CT 06053
$1,795 - $2,195 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.8 mi
-
One West Hartford
950 Trout Brook Dr
West Hartford, CT 06119
$2,975 - $6,045 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 12 Month Lease 24.1 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,323+3 Beds$3,097Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,740+2 Beds$2,248+3 Beds$3,022+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,078+2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
1 Bed$2,375+2 Beds$3,414+3 Beds+$4,009+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,359+2 Beds$3,398+3 Beds+$3,993+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.