651 Iranistan Ave Unit 2
Bridgeport, CT 06605
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,958 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Room for Rent
- Pets Allowed
About This Home
Call for Availability - Looking for a straightforward, budget-friendly apartment? This basic, well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers practical living in a convenient West End location. The unit features a functional layout with a cozy living area, a classic kitchen with a standard stove and refrigerator, and a private bedroom with dedicated closet space. Perfect for commuters, you are just minutes from I-95, local bus routes, and the Bridgeport Metro-North Station, with neighborhood bodegas and laundromats right nearby. MLS# 24176558
651 Iranistan Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by Robert Greyson | Dow Della Valle
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located just a little under two miles from downtown Bridgeport, West End-West Side puts you in close proximity to Long Island Sound. Beginning at North Avenue and extending to the Connecticut Turnpike just north of the University of Bridgeport, West End-West Side is home to a variety of parks and an expansive shoreline. Be sure to visit historic Seaside Park, home to the 1823 Black Rock Harbor Lighthouse. Seaside Park, along with its beautiful beach, ball fields, boat launches, hiking trails, and picnic areas, is a famous concert venue.
Contemplate the wonders of early flight at the Gustave Whitehead Memorial Fountain, or catch a performance at the Klein Memorial Auditorium. Most residents rent apartments and houses in West End-West Side -- renters make up nearly 70 percent of the population. As you explore West End-West Side, be sure to visit the many historic districts: Stratfield, Division Street, Railroad Avenue, and Bassickville.
Learn more about living in West End-West Side| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 14.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
121 Towne Apartments
121 Towne St
Stamford, CT 06902
$2,400 - $5,000 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 19.4 mi
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,225 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.4 mi
-
Allure @ Harbor Point
850 Pacific St
Stamford, CT 06902
$2,795 - $5,595 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 19.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,618+2 Beds$3,142+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,521+2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$4,482+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$2,425+2 Beds$3,526+3 Beds+$4,000+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,409+2 Beds$3,510+3 Beds+$3,984+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,500+2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,417+2 Beds$3,039+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,175+2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,100+2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.