4 Beds, 2 Baths, 2,048 sq ft
643 Backbone Mountain Dr
Henderson, NV 89012
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Bedrooms 5 Bedrooms 5 Br | 4.5 Baths 4.5 Baths 4.5 Ba | 3,437 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
- Parking
-
Garage--
About This Property
This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! Note: Monthly utility fees and local taxes may apply to leases in this state. Please know that details supplied on our website listings are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the actual property. You should verify all information before signing your lease for your own protection. If you have any doubts, don’t hesitate to contact one of our representatives for guidance. All applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property must be submitted directly through or by calling the number above. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is being listed there by a scammer, please notify us at .
643 Backbone Mountain Drive is a house located in Clark County and the 89012 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Clark County School District attendance zone.
- Refrigerator
Resting in the foothills of Black Mountain, McCullough provides a beautiful backdrop to many residences. The family-friendly neighborhood provides residents with plenty of community events, great schools, and parks. The neighborhood has affordable to upscale modern townhomes, Mediterranean-style houses, and a variety of apartments including lofts. McCullough Hills is known for its namesake hills, scenic trails, and proximity to the Sloan Canyon National Conservation Area. The neighborhood is located directly north of the conservation area and is a popular spot for hiking and wildlife viewing. Along with Henderson’s natural beauty, McCullough Hills offers its residents access to amazing entertainment, shopping, and dining. Travel four miles east to explore Downtown Henderson’s local establishments, or travel north into Downtown Las Vegas or the iconic Las Vegas Strip for world-class experiences.
Learn more about living in McCullough HillsBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Air Conditioning
- Ceiling Fans
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
$2,700Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,362Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,032+Discounts
In Unit Washer & Dryer Ceiling Fans Gated
-
4 Beds$2,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,390House for Rent
-
5 Beds$3,325Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $79.Base Rent:5 Beds$3,245House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,085Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,060House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,450Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,425House for Rent
-
5 Beds$2,605Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $109.Base Rent:5 Beds$2,495House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,915Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,815House for Rent
-
4 Beds$2,140Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
4 Beds$3,010Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,910House for Rent
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.