64 Charron St Unit 1
Bridgeport, CT 06606
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
About This Property
Beautiful updated 3/4 bedroom 1st floor unit, in the desirable North End. With full access to finished basement currently being used as a living room/entertainment area. Close to Sacred Heart University, shops, and food. Students welcome.
64 Charron St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06606 ZIP Code.
Located 11 minutes from downtown Bridgeport, the North End feels quiet and family-oriented. Single-family homes line the blocks, and kids shoot hoops on the driveway or play in grassy backyards. Despite the suburban vibes, approximately one-third of households here rent. The market includes both apartments and houses, making it an attractive option for those new to the city.
Residents run errands and grocery shop on Main Street, which serves as the neighborhood's commercial center. For take-out, locals like the authentic Turkish fast food at Bereket. Festooned with Christmas lights, this hole-in-the wall favorite dishes up grilled kabobs and outstanding stuffed grape leaves, along with Turkish tea that customers crave. The North End's ample green spaces provide outdoor fun, including a playground at Puglio Park and wooded trails that run through the Elton Rogers Woodland Park.
Learn more about living in North EndBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 361 Sq Ft | $1,495 | $1,693 | $1,895 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 705 Sq Ft | $1,300 | $2,066 | $2,900 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 1403 Sq Ft | $1,800 | $2,559 | $3,500 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 1497 Sq Ft | $1,950 | $3,350 | $4,700 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 2036 Sq Ft | $2,975 | $3,685 | $4,600 |
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 4.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Prospect Park
65-77 Prospect St
Stamford, CT 06901
$3,830 - $4,535 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 20.1 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 20.4 mi
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $7,882 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 20.5 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$5,014Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8541 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.