60 Westfield Ave
Bridgeport, CT 06606
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
2,997 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Beach Access
- Colonial Architecture
- Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop
- Public Transportation
- Hot Water Circulator
- Hot Water Heating System
About This Home
Call for Availability - Welcome to 60 Westfield Ave in Bridgeport's highly sought-after North End. This clean and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath second-floor multifamily unit offers comfort, convenience, and an ideal commuter location. Featuring hardwood floors throughout, an updated interior, and a bright functional layout, this rental is perfect for tenants seeking a quiet residential setting with easy access to everyday amenities. Conveniently located near St. Vincent's Hospital, Sacred Heart University, shopping, restaurants, parks, and major highways including Route 8, Route 25, I-95, and the Merritt Parkway, making commuting throughout Fairfield County simple and efficient. Schedule your private tour. MLS# 24175974
60 Westfield Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06606 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by JD Defrancisco | Re/Max Right Choice
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located 11 minutes from downtown Bridgeport, the North End feels quiet and family-oriented. Single-family homes line the blocks, and kids shoot hoops on the driveway or play in grassy backyards. Despite the suburban vibes, approximately one-third of households here rent. The market includes both apartments and houses, making it an attractive option for those new to the city.
Residents run errands and grocery shop on Main Street, which serves as the neighborhood's commercial center. For take-out, locals like the authentic Turkish fast food at Bereket. Festooned with Christmas lights, this hole-in-the wall favorite dishes up grilled kabobs and outstanding stuffed grape leaves, along with Turkish tea that customers crave. The North End's ample green spaces provide outdoor fun, including a playground at Puglio Park and wooded trails that run through the Elton Rogers Woodland Park.
Learn more about living in North End| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 21 min | 13.7 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Canal Crossing at Whitneyville West
380 Mather St
Hamden, CT 06514
$2,775 - $3,175 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 18.1 mi
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$2,277 - $3,074 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.8 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$3,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 20.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,142+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$4,482+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
2 Beds$3,538+3 Beds$3,992+4 Beds$1,185+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,522+3 Beds$3,976+4 Beds$1,169+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$3,122+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,029+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.