582 Main St
Middletown, CT 06457
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
(203) 385-2235 - 3 Bedroom, 2nd Floor, Main St. Middletown - Property Id: 101628 2nd Floor - 3 Bedroom, Kitchen, Bath, and Livingroom. Electric is the only utility you pay. Parking lot in back, first come - first serve. Apply at TurboTenant: http://rental.turbotenant.com/properties/101628 Property Id 101628 (RLNE5800802) Other Amenities: Other (Cable Ready). Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Oven. Lease lengths: Other (Contact for details). Utilities: Water Included, Trash Pick-up Included. Pet policies: Small Dogs Allowed, Cats Allowed.
582 Main St is an apartment community located in Middlesex County and the 06457 ZIP Code.
Unique Features
- Lease Lengths - Contact for details, Oven, Amenities - Cable Ready, Amenities - Cooling System: None
A charming business district nestled along the Connecticut River makes Downtown Middletown an excellent neighborhood for food, fun, and apartment living. It’s always buzzing with activity, from kayaking on the water to drink-grabbing with friends at the Hop Knot.
Formally a vessel port turned industrial center, Downtown Middletown is now a largely residential community encompassed with artisanal shops, retail boutiques, and cafés on Main Street near Wesleyan University.
It’s safe to say that if you’re not hanging out inside your apartment, you’re probably taking advantage of the natural scenic views and sun at Harbor Park. You’ll appreciate how close everything is from one another, as well as the easily accessible street parking.
Learn more about living in Downtown MiddletownBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 17 min | 0.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 13.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 15.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 16.9 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Winston
301 Winchester Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
$4,333 - $4,603 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 21.9 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$4,448 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 22.1 mi
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,192 - $6,745 Total Monthly Price
3-4 Br 12 Month Lease 22.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
-
1 / 153 Beds$5,735Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $95. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,6402 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
1 / 63 Beds$6,045Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,020Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 253 Beds$2,724+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,694+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator EV Charging
-
3 Beds$2,506+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,479+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site
-
-
3 Beds$4,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Elevator
-
3 Beds$3,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.