528 Black Rock Tpke
Fairfield, CT 06825
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom 1 Bedroom 1 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 700 SF |
| 2 Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms 2 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 1,000 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Built in 2024
-
23 units
About 528 Black Rock Tpke Fairfield, CT 06825
Luxury apartments walking distance to train, shops and restaurants. Unfurnished Spacious 2 bedroom,1 bath units. Or 1 bedroom 1 bath open floor plan, White Eat in kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances. Large baths with walk in showers. Handicap accessible, elevator, underground reserved parking. Maintenance free rentals. Walk to Metro North.
528 Black Rock Tpke is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06825 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfield School District attendance zone.
- Fitness Center
Overlooking Long Island Sound, Fairfield is a historic community on the west side of Bridgeport. Most of the city’s landscape is covered by cozy residential neighborhoods and lush public parks, with a thriving commercial district along Black Rock Turnpike near the center of town. The charming Downtown area is full of red brick storefronts and tree-shaded sidewalks, forming a popular walkable hangout for locals.
Just north of Downtown, Fairfield University enrolls about 5,000 students and employs hundreds of locals as faculty and staff members. Boasting a terrific public school system and a low crime rate, Fairfield is a particularly desirable option for folks raising families.
Learn more about living in Fairfield- Air Conditioning
- Fitness Center
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 15.9 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,204 - $6,692 Total Monthly Price
1-4 Br 12 Month Lease 18.9 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$2,325 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 19.2 mi
-
Winchester Lofts
275 Winchester Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
$2,160 - $3,215 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.3 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,639+2 Beds$3,191+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,542+2 Beds$3,094+3 Beds$4,482+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,175+2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,100+2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$2,400+2 Beds$3,300+3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,895+2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,795+2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
1 Bed$2,815+2 Beds$4,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,715+2 Beds$4,345
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
-
1 Bed$2,696+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,359+2 Beds$2,872+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,2554 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,2004 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.