Pets Allowed Balcony Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Smoke Free Deck
For Rent by Private Owner in Fairfield CT
41 Rentals Available
-
1 / 262 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,040 sq ft$2,575Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 83 Beds$3,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 262 Beds$2,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Cats Allowed Balcony Basement
-
1 / 122 Beds$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Balcony Hardwood Floors Yard
-
1 / 72 Beds, 1 Bath, 806 sq ft$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
-
1 / 212 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Patio Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Waterfront Smoke Free
-
1 / 163 Beds$3,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Furnished Patio Hardwood Floors Island Kitchen Smoke Free Tennis Court
-
1 / 82 Beds$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Fitness Center
-
1 / 82 Beds$1,900Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 172 Beds$3,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Furnished Fireplace Smoke Free
-
1 / 213 Beds$2,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Hardwood Floors Smoke Free
-
1 / 73 Beds$2,250Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 51 Bed$1,490Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Walk-In Closets Hardwood Floors Yard Smoke Free
-
1 / 63 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 2,100 sq ft$2,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Yard Basement
-
3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,800 sq ft$1,950Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Yard Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 63 Beds$2,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Yard Basement
-
1 / 134 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,100 sq ft$11,000Total Monthly Price9 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Furnished Patio Hardwood Floors Yard Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 82 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft$2,450Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Smoke Free
-
1 / 144 Beds, 3 Baths, 1,700 sq ft$10,000Total Monthly Price9 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Furnished Patio
-
1 / 172 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft$2,100Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Furnished Hardwood Floors Yard Smoke Free Den
-
1 / 452 Beds$2,650Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Smoke Free
-
1 / 72 Beds$2,100Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Hardwood Floors Smoke Free Deck
-
1 / 284 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,000 sq ft$4,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Townhome for Rent
Patio Walk-In Closets Smoke Free
-
1 / 251 Bed, 1 Bath, 608 sq ft$2,050Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
-
1 / 31 Bed$1,5002 Beds$1,675Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Gated Smoke Free
-
1 / 144 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,328 sq ft$3,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.House for Rent
Hardwood Floors Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 643 Beds$2,700Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Walk-In Closets Yard Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 192 Beds$1,800Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Smoke Free
-
1 / 172 Beds$1,600+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Hardwood Floors Yard Smoke Free Deck
-
1 / 6Studio$951Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
Furnished Hardwood Floors Smoke Free
-
1 / 21 Bed$850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
-
1 / 51 Bed, 1 Bath, 150 sq ft$950Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 41 Bed$1+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
-
1 / 6Studio$975Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 / 41 Bed$1,075Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Room for Rent
-
1 / 1194 Beds$3,600Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
Balcony Walk-In Closets Yard Basement Smoke Free
-
1 / 141 Bed$1,850Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Condo for Rent
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Yard Fireplace Smoke Free Deck
Fairfield, CT Private Owner Rentals
Browse 41 properties for rent by owner in Fairfield. Renting directly from a private owner can make your rental experience a little more personal and encourage strong communication between you and your property manager. Filter for your ideal location and essential amenities for a list of privately owned properties tailored to your needs.
What does FRBO Mean?
“FRBO,” or For Rent by Owner, means that the owner of your rental acts as your property manager. Instead of going through a property management company or leasing agent, you work directly with the owner for the entirety of your lease, from application to move-out.Benefits of Renting from a Private Owner
Renting from a private owner in Fairfield can be a different experience for renters who are used to property management companies. While renting through a large company often comes with standardized processes, renting with a private owner may be a bit more flexible. You may be able to negotiate details in the lease, such as move-in dates and monthly rent. Renting with a private owner will also streamline your communication. Instead of going through online portals to contact maintenance, pay bills, or ask questions, your rental owner will be your one point of contact. Start the search today and find your next privately owned rental.Fairfield, CT Rental Insights