5 Beds, 4 Baths, 3,666 sq ft
5025 Glittering Star Ct
Las Vegas, NV 89130
-
Bedrooms
4
-
Bathrooms
2.5
-
Square Feet
2,086 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Spacious and inviting 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable 89130 area! Step into a huge open living room that seamlessly flows into the dining area and kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and features a convenient breakfast bar for extra counter space and seating. Just off the dining room, a sliding glass door leads to a generously sized backyard complete with a covered patio, mature trees, and endless potential for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Upstairs, you’ll find all bedrooms filled with beautiful natural light, including a spacious primary suite with a private spa-like bathroom featuring dual sinks, a standalone shower, and a separate soaking tub. This home offers comfort, charm, and room to make it your own! DEPOSITS: $2500* - Security Deposit (Refundable) - deposit is based on a scorecard basis & is determined by your credit, residential history, income, etc. $300 - Cleaning Deposit (Refundable) $350 - Pet Deposit (Refundable) ONE TIME MOVE IN FEE: $300 - Admin Fee (non-refundable) TOTAL MONTHLY CHARGES: $2545.00 (Base Rent $2500, Resident Benefit Package $45) Tenant is responsible for all additional utilities placed under their name. NO SMOKING ALLOWED Tenant required to maintain Liability Insurance throughout lease term.
5025 Glittering Star Ct is a house located in Clark County and the 89130 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Keller Williams | Keller Williams
- Phone Number
- Contact
Located in northwest Vegas, North Cheyenne is a suburban escape from the busy nightlife and thrilling attractions found in the city. This collection of neighborhoods is filled with Spanish and ranch style homes complemented by palm trees and gorgeous desert vegetation with awe-inspiring views of mountains along the horizon. This region has entertainment for the entire family to enjoy. North Cheyenne has an indoor playground, indoor bounce house, and several neighborhood parks.
Santa Fe Station and Hotel is an entertainment hub featuring a casino, a movie theater, bowling, a concert hall, restaurants, and a lounge. For everyday convenience, North Cheyenne has several commercial centers for easy access to department, wholesale, and grocery stores. This area is great for anyone looking to live in Las Vegas in a quiet setting, but it’s still close enough to enjoy all the thrills the city offers. Downtown Las Vegas is only 20 minutes away from North Cheyenne.
Learn more about living in North Cheyenne| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 15 min | 8.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 9.4 mi | |