Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
444 17th St Unit 906
Denver, CO 80202
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
987 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
About This Home
Welcome to Midland Lofts; a beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath corner unit located on the 9th floor in the center of Downtown Denver. This bright and airy residence features oversized windows throughout, flooding the home with natural light and showcasing stunning city views from nearly every room. The spacious corner bedroom is especially impressive, with windows on two walls creating a dramatic urban loft feel. The bathroom also features heated floors, adding an extra touch of comfort and luxury. Midland Lofts is a historic building listed on the National Register of Historic Places, blending timeless character with modern downtown living. Perfectly situated in Denver’s Central Business District, this home offers walkable access to restaurants, shopping, nightlife, theaters, coffee shops, and downtown attractions, while being just minutes from Ball Arena, Coors Field, and Empower Field at Mile High. Convenient access to RTD light rail, downtown transit, and Union Station makes commuting and exploring the city simple. Property Features: 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom Bright corner unit with exceptional natural light Oversized windows with sweeping downtown city views Spacious living room and corner bedroom Heated bathroom floors Historic building listed on the National Register of Historic Places Gym located on the second floor Secure building with controlled access Laundry facilities conveniently located on the 9th floor 1 reserved uncovered parking space included 2 private storage units included Experience the best of downtown Denver living with historic loft charm, unbeatable walkability, and incredible city access. 2026-BFN-0008679 ALL UTILITIES PAID BY RESIDENT: This building splits utilities based on square footage. You will be charged in arrears each month. Trash is included. PETS: Dogs only (less than 20 lbs) Maximum Number of Pets Allowed: 2 Refundable Pet Deposit: $300 Monthly Pet Fee: $35 per pet APPLICATION: $50 application fee per adult over 18 (non-refundable) Applicants have the right to provide to the Landlord a Portable Tenant Screening report. If the applicant provides a Portable Screening Report, the Landlord is prohibited from charging a rental application fee, or charging a fee for access or use of the Portable Screening Report. Averaged Credit Scores under 650 will be declined. LIABILITY INSURANCE: You will automatically be enrolled in our liability insurance program for $11.95 per month unless you provide proof of your own renter’s insurance for the property. Your policy must list PMI Cherry Creek as an additional insured. $50 One-time Lease Administration Fee $2.95 eCheck Fee per Rental Payment (no fee payment options available). By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
444 17th St is an apartment community located in Denver County and the 80202 ZIP Code.
Features
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.
- Monthly Utilities & Services
-
Monthly Pet FeeMonthly Pet Fee$35
- One-Time Move-In Fees
-
Application Fee$50
-
Lease AdministrationLease Administration Fee$50
-
Security Deposit - RefundableFee is refundable.$2,499
Contact
- Listed by PMI Cherry Creek | PMI Cherry Creek
- Phone Number
- Contact
Also known as the Central Business District, Center City is one of Denver’s most high-end, luxurious neighborhoods, right in the heart of downtown. Center City offers apartments and condos available in towering structures with skyline views for rent.
The Paramount Theatre is a community staple, offering a historic space for live entertainment. This artistic neighborhood is home to the Denver Performing Arts Complex, which features 10 performances spaces for plays, concerts, and other live performances, with a few restaurants located in the complex as well.
Filled with indulgent hotels, delicious gourmet eateries, hip brewpubs, multiple theaters, and more, there is never a dull moment in this district. Center City houses several shopping centers including the 16th Street Mall, an outdoor collection of shops designed to look like a rattlesnake. Just outside of Center City lies Larimer Square, another major shopping destination in Denver.
Learn more about living in Center City- Dishwasher
- Microwave
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.8 mi |
Transportation options available in Denver include 18Th-California, located 0.2 mile from 444 17th St Unit 906. 444 17th St Unit 906 is near Denver International, located 24.2 miles or 35 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 6 min | 0.4 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi |
| Drive: | 7 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 8 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 14 min | 3.0 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Denver International
|
Drive: | 35 min | 24.2 mi |
Time and distance from 444 17th St Unit 906.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi | |
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Civic Center Park
|
Walk: | 8 min | 0.4 mi |
|
Lower Downtown Historic District (LoDo)
|
Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi |
|
History Colorado Center
|
Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
|
Centennial Gardens
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.6 mi |
|
Landry's Downtown Aquarium
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 50 min | 17.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 82 min | 64.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 91 min | 74.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Outlook DTC
5031 S Ulster St
Denver, CO 80237
$2,225 - $2,925 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 9.6 mi
-
The Richfield
2134 S Richfield Way
Aurora, CO 80013
$1,338 - $2,385 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 11.8 mi
-
Banyan High Point
21775 E 65th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
$2,080 - $3,132 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 12 Month Lease 14.5 mi
Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$1,877+3 Beds$2,546+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,862+3 Beds$2,531+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,709+3 Beds$3,409Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,595+3 Beds$3,295+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center
-
2 Beds$2,016+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20 - $34. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,990+2 Months Free
Gated Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,919+3 Beds$4,219Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $124.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,795+3 Beds$4,095+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$1,915+3 Beds$2,565+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,900+3 Beds$2,550+Specials
Walk-In Closets Package Service Walk-Up
-
-
2 Beds$1,929+3 Beds$2,339+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,914+3 Beds$2,324+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Carpet
-
2 Beds$2,028+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,000+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,257+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,235+2 Months Free
Walk-In Closets Package Service Playground
-
2 Beds$2,168+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $37. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,130+2 Months Free
Hardwood Floors Fireplace Den
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.