41 Alfred St Unit 3rd Floor
Bridgeport, CT 06605
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
1,000 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - 2 bedroom 1 bath. right in the middle of Blackrock and all of its landmarks. Gas Mechanicals. Washer/Dryer Included. Off Street Parking. Easy On/Off I-95. Near Supermarkets, Banks, Medical buildings, and other conveniences. MLS# 24174781
41 Alfred St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code.
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Contact
- Listed by William Marin | Marin Realty & Management
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
First settled in 1644, Black Rock is older than Bridgeport itself. This seaside neighborhood was once a Colonial seaport, and today it features two historic districts. The Black Rock Historic District contains some amazing structures, including the fourth-oldest house in Connecticut: the Thomas Wheeler Sr. House, which was built in 1644. You’ll find the house on Brewster Street.
Residents of Black Rock enjoy some of the area’s best restaurants, bars, and live music venues. Sit back and relax at one of the waterfront eateries and enjoy the beautiful views of the Long Island Sound and Black Rock Harbor. Head to Fayerweather Island and stroll along the beach beneath the lighthouse. It may be easy to forget that your Black Rock apartment is just an hour from Manhattan, minutes from Interstate 95, two miles from the University of Bridgeport, and four miles from Downtown Bridgeport.
Learn more about living in Black Rock| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.5 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Olive & Wooster
87 Union St
New Haven, CT 06511
$1,192 - $6,745 Total Monthly Price
2-4 Br 12 Month Lease 18.7 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,112 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
2-3 Br 19.1 mi
-
Winchester Lofts
275 Winchester Ave
New Haven, CT 06511
$3,004 - $3,215 Total Monthly Price
2 Br 12 Month Lease 19.2 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
2 Beds$3,142+3 Beds$4,579Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,045+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,210Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,125+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$3,275+3 Beds$4,275+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+3 Beds$4,200+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,300+3 Beds$4,200+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
2 Beds$4,495+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,395+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Concierge EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,895+3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,795+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.